Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486494594 ISBN 13: 9780486494593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486494594 ISBN 13: 9780486494593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 8/20/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486494594 ISBN 13: 9780486494593
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. U.S.A. Secret Code Puzzles for Kids. Book.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486494594 ISBN 13: 9780486494593
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Kids love secret codes, and this book offers dozens of intriguing challenges with insights into U.S. history, geography, pop culture, and a host of other subjects. Suitable for ages 8 to 12, the 36 puzzles reveal fun facts, from the extent of the Appalachian Trail to what Paul Revere really said on his midnight ride. Solutions included. Kids love secret codes, and this book offers dozens of intriguing challenges related to U.S. history, geography, pop culture, and a host of other subjects. Suitable for ages 8-12. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. act csm edition. 45 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 48 pages. BIC Classification: YNVP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 211 x 278 x 5. Weight in Grams: 174. . 2014. ACT CSM. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 48 pages. BIC Classification: YNVP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 211 x 278 x 5. Weight in Grams: 174. . 2014. ACT CSM. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486494594 ISBN 13: 9780486494593
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Kids love secret codes, and this book offers dozens of intriguing challenges with insights into U.S. history, geography, pop culture, and a host of other subjects. Suitable for ages 8 to 12, the 36 puzzles reveal fun facts, from the extent of the Appalachian Trail to what Paul Revere really said on his midnight ride. Solutions included. Kids love secret codes, and this book offers dozens of intriguing challenges related to U.S. history, geography, pop culture, and a host of other subjects. Suitable for ages 8-12. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486494594 ISBN 13: 9780486494593
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Kids love secret codes, and this book offers dozens of intriguing challenges with insights into U.S. history, geography, pop culture, and a host of other subjects. Suitable for ages 8 to 12, the 36 puzzles reveal fun facts, from the extent of the Appalachian Trail to what Paul Revere really said on his midnight ride. Solutions included. Kids love secret codes, and this book offers dozens of intriguing challenges related to U.S. history, geography, pop culture, and a host of other subjects. Suitable for ages 8-12. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorrnrnTony J. Tallarico, son of the veteran illustrator and author Anthony Tallarico, has been creating word puzzles and activity books for nearly 30 years. His Dover titles include Find and Color Activity Book, Spot-the-Differe.