Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC.BOOK AND/OR EXTERIOR PAGES HAVE YELLOWING AND/OR FOXING DUE TO AGE. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385602561 ISBN 13: 9780385602563
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Fandom Of The Operator This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385602561 ISBN 13: 9780385602563
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 288 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Spiritualism ; Fiction. Fantasy fiction, English. Satire. Humour. 1 Kg.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing UK hardback, 2001 Doubleday. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 288 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Spiritualism ; Fiction. Fantasy fiction, English. Satire. Humour. 1 Kg.
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket worn, page edges tanned and a little foxing. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 1st edition. Gary Cheese is 19 and works for British Telecom as an operator. His hobbies include watching TV, walking his dog, going down to the pub and attempting to re-animate the dead.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the book and jacket . minor foxing and usage markings. all pages are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.mild foxing,sound binding.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Great Britain, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385602561 ISBN 13: 9780385602563
Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition First Impression. First Edition First Impression. Green Hardback. Spine ends rubbed, one corner slightly bumped, else fine. 288 pages all in fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition, minor rubbing to extremities, else fine. Not price Clipped. Young hero or anti-hero Gary Cheese grows up in a warped 1950s Brentford with two main interests: death, and the Lazlo Woodbine private-eye novels (see Waiting for Godalming) by PP Penrose. When this revered author dies, it's only logical that Gary and his bestest friend Dave should plan to crash the wake and reanimate him with voodoo.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and tidy book, wrapper a little rubbed with short closed tear to folded edge on front top corner. Book.