Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0345456580 ISBN 13: 9780345456588
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0345456580 ISBN 13: 9780345456588
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 3/13/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320 First edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. "It's July 1917, and as the sun sets over no-man's-land so Joseph Reavley's heart sinks with it. As Chaplain he is charged with keeping up the men's morale, but as rumours of mutiny grow stronger he knows that he is losing any chance of getting through to them. Then, after the death of an officer, twelve soldiers are arrested, and it falls to Joseph to uncover the truth about their involvement." "Away from the trenches Joseph's brother Matthew, of the S.I.S., is also in pursuit of the truth, whilst struggling to come to terms with his part in the death of the man they called the Peacemaker. Approached by a Junior Cabinet Minister who is being blackmailed, Matthew learns of a plot to destroy the men who can prevent an enemy alliance and bring about lasting peace. As he embarks on a investigation, Matthew is aware that his own life is under threat but it is a small price to pay to secure the future of millions."--BOOK JACKET. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0345456580 ISBN 13: 9780345456588
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor shelf wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy!
Librería: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is in really good shape--looks as if it came right off the shelf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0345456580 ISBN 13: 9780345456588
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Slight wear at edges of DJ, there is a number in ink on the top of the first blank page. ; World War I; 306 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0345456580 ISBN 13: 9780345456588
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0345456580 ISBN 13: 9780345456588
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.