Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books (edition Updated), 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Updated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rev Upd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Revised Edition. Shelf wear to cover with book store stickers. Text has some marking Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0140233040. ISBN/EAN: 9780140233049. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561057390.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Revised Edition. Shelf wear to cover with book store stickers. Text appears clean and binding is solid. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0140233040. ISBN/EAN: 9780140233049. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561030576.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Updated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. used copy, some wear to covers, tanning to pages, no markings, fast shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books 1/1/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Bill: How Legislation Really Becomes Law Case Stdy Natl Service Bill (REV & Updated). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised updated edition. 320 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 29,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 320.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 320 Updated edition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books India Pvt Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140233040 ISBN 13: 9780140233049
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Steven Waldman is cofounder, CEO, and editor in chief of Beliefnet, the largest faith and spirituality website. Previously, Waldman was the national editor of U.S. News & World Report and a national correspondent for News.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'Skillfully guides us, with an engrossing and provocative tale, through the interplay of Congress and the White House, policy and politics. Must reading for students of American government.' -Gary Orren, Harvard University'Full of genuinely juicy details, it is certain to replace Eric Redman's studies in the future.' -Charles Peters, editor in chief, The Washington Monthy.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Bill | How Legislation Really Becomes Law Case stdy natl Service Bill (rev & Updated) | Steven Waldman | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1996 | Penguin Adult Hc/Tr | EAN 9780140233049 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.