EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776687043. 4/20/2026 12:10:43 PM.
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED, with a dedication, by author to title page, sl bump to rear fore-edge, dw has sl crinkling to same area, with sl creasing to head of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 289 pages.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Signed. First Edition. First Edition with dust jacket inscribed by the author - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
EUR 1,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover In a Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (closed tears). 2nd Printing. 8vo, 289 pages, illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0091792371 ISBN 13: 9780091792374
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Michael Barrymore, television celebrity and gameshow host, tells his own story. He covers his days of alcohol and drug abuse, his treatment in an American clinic and his return to the stage and TV screen. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0091792371 ISBN 13: 9780091792374
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Michael Barrymore, television celebrity and gameshow host, tells his own story. He covers his days of alcohol and drug abuse, his treatment in an American clinic and his return to the stage and TV screen. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 289 pages. Michael Barrymore, television celebrity and gameshow host, tells his own stor y. He covers his days of alcohol and drug abuse, his treatment in an American cl inic and his return to the stage and TV screen.
Librería: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First UK edition-2nd printing. GC.Hutchinson,1995.First UK edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,crease and small nick on the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases,nicks and scratches on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages with a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.290pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Michael Barrymore, television celebrity and gameshow host, tells his own story. He covers his days of alcohol and drug abuse, his treatment in an American clinic and his return to the stage and TV screen.
Librería: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First UK edition-first printing. Near fine condition.Hutchinson,1995.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark and nick on the outer edges,two small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression and small mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.290pp.Price un-clipped.First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: Michael Barrymore, television celebrity and gameshow host, tells his own story. He covers his days of alcohol and drug abuse, his treatment in an American clinic and his return to the stage and TV screen.
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Jon A Sewell, Rugby, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing UK hardback, 1995 Hutchinson. The book is in very good condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped. Signed to the inner board. Laid in is a promotional photograph signed by Michael Barrymore. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Books Bonanza, Warrington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed first edition. . Signed by Author(s).
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG hbk in a VG dust jacket. 23297.