Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman Books, London, Uk, 2004
ISBN 10: 0434010464 ISBN 13: 9780434010462
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 367 pages Thomas Willis, the English Civil War And The Mapping Of The Mind.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. When this treasured tome arrives at the door, you'll pull that fifth of bourbon out of the middle drawer of your desk, tilt your chair back and pull the shades down halfway, and hope that no new clients show for the day once this book arrives in the mail! NOTE: Age-tanning to the sides of the pages, very uniform. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0434010464 ISBN 13: 9780434010462
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. hardcover, minor wear to dust jacket, binding tight and pages bright, a nice copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman LTD, 1932
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked solid copy.Some light foxing on the pages and jacket. Sunning/age tanning on the spine, otherwise Jacket is intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman, london, 1934
Librería: Nkuchwa Community Programme, Hopton Heath, SHROP, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A tight example of this famous book. Page edges show signs of age but otherwise, fine. All illustrations intact.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman,, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0434626333 ISBN 13: 9780434626335
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman Ltd., 1951
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Uniform reprint edition. Dust jacket worn around the edges and spine. Pages of text are clean, lightly age toned and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman, 1953
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover- black and gilt apine label, rec cloth covers, book is 8 1/2" tall 234 pages with frontispiece photo of Kirsten Flagstad, and other photos throughout the book - total of 20.---- VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight straight and clean- - dust jacket good, with small and lightly written gift inscription on flyleaf.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En Monday Mourning, la forense Temperance Brennan se encuentra en Montreal para testificar en un juicio por asesinato. Sin embargo, su labor se complica cuando descubre los restos esqueléticos de tres jóvenes en el sótano de una pizzería. A medida que Brennan profundiza en el caso, se da cuenta de que las víctimas podrían ser parte de una serie de desapariciones ocurridas en la década de 1980. Con la ayuda de un detective local, Tempe deberá desentrañar una red de secretos y mentiras para llevar al asesino ante la justicia antes de que él la convierta en su próxima víctima. EAN: 9780434010394 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Monday Mourning Autor: Kathy Reichs Editorial: William Heinemann Idioma: en Páginas: 306 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 043497806X ISBN 13: 9780434978069
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Boards. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Front board is skewed to left. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman Ltd./ Harvard University Press, 1968
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1968, book, binding and text in very good condition, red cloth binding tight and square no damage, gilt tittle on spine cover, text clean with few underlings, no names no stamps 16mo, Latin-English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Heineman Ltd./ Harvard University Press, 1967
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1967, book, binding and text in very good condition, red cloth binding tight and square no damage, gilt title on spine cover, text with few yellow highlighting, marginalia, no names no stamps 16mo, Latin-English, PO name on ffep.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.