Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450500552 ISBN 13: 9781450500555
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611175364 ISBN 13: 9781611175363
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, South Carolina, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611175364 ISBN 13: 9781611175363
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Printing. 2016. 1st Printing. Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. An as new copy in an as new jacket. It's square, tight and clean. 672pp. Sm 4to. (Ss).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, North Charleston, South Carolina, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450500552 ISBN 13: 9781450500555
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 218pp. Signed by Shields on title page and inscribed by her on copyright page. Small worn patch back cover. Appears unread. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611175364 ISBN 13: 9781611175363
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in DJ with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Publicado por The University of South Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611175364 ISBN 13: 9781611175363
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxiv, 672 p. 24 cm. Brown cloth in dustjacket. Dent in lower edge of front board. Small blue mark on text block edge. Top corners a bit bumped. Tear in spine of jacket with corresponding bump in rear hinge. Transcribed by Cora Lee Godsey Starling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611175364 ISBN 13: 9781611175363
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BROADFOOT PUBLISHING COMPANY, 2011
ISBN 10: 1568374232 ISBN 13: 9781568374239
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-library copy in excellent near fine condition. Very little sign of use. military.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963213733 ISBN 13: 9780963213730
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover First edition with illustrated glossy boards. No dust jacket. Light foxing to the edges. Internally, Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Professional packaging and prompt shipping.
Publicado por Broadfoot Publishing Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. [9781568374239] (South Carolina, Civil War, Regimental Histories, Confederate Soldiers) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Broadfoot Publishing, Wilmington, NC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568374119 ISBN 13: 9781568374116
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Illus. , maps, one of the "South Carolina Regimental-Roster Set"; 479 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963213733 ISBN 13: 9780963213730
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket issued. Good condition; covers are glossy and clean, corners square. Some writing in pencil on the front free endpaper. The rest of the pages are crisp and clean. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated June 1994, stated first edition. 278 pages. We ship books every day from a real brick & mortar bookstore. This listing was written by an actual person, with the book sitting in front of me for inspection. Extra shipping charges may be necessary for international or priority shipping. Please e-mail with questions or to see any photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sergeant Kirkland's Museum and Historical Society, Inc. ,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963213733 ISBN 13: 9780963213730
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardback first edition with scant wear. Minor smudges on upper textblock edge. No DJ, as issued. Not library discard. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963213733 ISBN 13: 9780963213730
Librería: Too Many Books, Roanoke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Virginia: Sergeant Kirkland's Museum and Historical Society, 1994. First Edition. NF. White laminated boards with black and white photo on front. Slight bumping at extremities and small indentation at top of front board. Slight staining to top text block. Pages crisp and clean. Binding tight. Very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611175364 ISBN 13: 9781611175363
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 91,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 672 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963213733 ISBN 13: 9780963213730
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 114,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(SOUTH CAROLINA REGIMENTAL). WYCKOFF, Mac. A History of the 3rd South Carolina Regiment: Lee's Reliables. Wilmington, NC: Broadfoot Publishing Company, [2008]. 1st ed. xii, 479 pp. Illus., portraits, maps. Orig. pictorial cloth. Fine. Makes extensive use of soldiers' diaries and letters home.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963213733 ISBN 13: 9780963213730
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 160,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Año de publicación: 2011
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(SOUTH CAROLINA REGIMENTAL). WYCKOFF, Mac. A History of the Second South Carolina Infantry: 1861-1865. Wilmington, NC: Broadfoot Publishing Company, 2011. 649pp. Illus., portraits, maps. Orig. cloth. Fine. Revised from Wyckoff's 1994 publication of the same name.
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 98,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(SOUTH CAROLINA REGIMENTAL). WYCKOFF, Mac. A History of the 2nd South Carolina Infantry: 1861-65. [Fredericksburg, VA: Sergeant Kirkland's Museum and Historical Society, Inc., 1994]. 1st ed. xiii, 278 pp. Illus., maps. Orig. pictorial cloth. Presentation inscription from the author on front free end paper. A fine copy.