Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pre, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1964
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. With illustrations and fold-out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossings Press, Lyons, CO, 2000
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Printing. clean, uncracked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1964
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. With illustrations and plates at rear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1964, pp[ix-xiv], 1-66, plates. Wrps. Bureau of American Ethnology, River Basin Surveys Papers, No. 33.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512707 ISBN 13: 9780873512701
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large-format paperback is near fine, marked only by the signature/inscription to prior owner of the research assistant to the author, as credited on the title page. Very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. signed and inscribed<not speci.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press 7/15/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Through Dakota Eyes: Narrative Accounts of the Minnesota Indian War of 1863. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid VG softcover. Clean. Spine not broken.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512707 ISBN 13: 9780873512701
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid paperback copy with unmarked text. Cover has moderate surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Paul : Minnesota Historical Society, 1982., 1988
ISBN 10: 0873511565 ISBN 13: 9780873511568
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. vii, 136 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. Museum exhibit series ; no. 2 Publications of the Minnesota Historical Society Bibliography: p. 131-136. Location A3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul MN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. An invaluable collection of vivid eyewitness accounts of the Minnesota Dakota War of 1862 and its aftermath. 316 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Archaeological Society, 1976
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled. No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Light wear to edges, spine and corners. Carefully packaged. 50 pp ARC Persistence and Repetitions of Algonquin Woodland Designs in a Contemporary Chippewa Community; An Analysis of Temporal Change in Nineteenth Century Ceramic Assemblage from Fort Snelling, MN.
Publicado por 1962, 1962
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 18pp, frontis, illus, wraps fine.
Publicado por Bismarck, SD 1959, 1959
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff pr. wraps. Condición: Good. 57pp, illus, photos, stiff pict. wraps nice Also includes "Life In An Indian Village" by E.C. Jacobsen.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1964. Journal, North America, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution, Bureau of American Ethnology, Bulletin 189, offprint of River Basin Survey Paper no. 34 River Basin Surveys Papers, No. 34, pp. 67-138, pls. 7-14, very good paperback. 4/24.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst, Bur Amer Ethnology, 1956
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull No 189, pp. 1-65+ 6 Photo Plts at back, Many Illus in Text, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst, Bur Amer Ethnology, 1956
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull No 189, pp. 67-137+ 7 Photo Plts at back & FoldOut Map, Many Illus in Text, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873512707 ISBN 13: 9780873512701
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873512162 ISBN 13: 9780873512169
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Smithsonian Instituion, Washington, D.C, 1964
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1964. Journals, North America, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution, Bureau of American Ethnology Bulletin 189, offprint of River Basin Survey Papers, No. 33, from BAE Bulletin 189, pp. IX - XIV and 1-66, pls. 1-6, very good paperback. 2/24.
Publicado por Crossings Press, Lyons, CO., 2000
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Paperbound octavo, xii + 55 pp., maps, illus., facsimiles, notes, bib. Part of the Rural & Regional Essays Series of the Society for the Study of Local & Regional History at the History Center, Southwest State Univ., Marshall, MN. Paperback in fine cond.