Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884896 ISBN 13: 9780521884891
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book is unread and it has little wear to cover. Contents are immaculate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884896 ISBN 13: 9780521884891
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 462pp.
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019257 ISBN 13: 9780521019255
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884896 ISBN 13: 9780521884891
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Like New. 2ND EDITION No highlighting or marks 2a5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884896 ISBN 13: 9780521884891
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Second Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884896 ISBN 13: 9780521884891
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 64,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, NEW YORK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387974172 ISBN 13: 9780387974170
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INTERLINGUE Legatura fresata molto ben conservata, copertina segnata da piccole imperfezioni da manipolazione, leggermente ombrata da polvere, lievi mende alle cuffie, alla risguardia anteriore piccola impronta di umido, testo interlingue Italiano - Inglese arricchito da 201 illustrazioni, fogli e tagli in ottimo stato. N. pag. 375.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 2881246087 ISBN 13: 9782881246081
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 194.
EUR 67,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521884896 ISBN 13: 9780521884891
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. No Markings.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 76,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 76,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2014-07-17, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 83,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon & Breach Science Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 2881246087 ISBN 13: 9782881246081
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 95,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 99,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book explores the theoretical and computational aspects of the fluid dynamics and transport of sprays and droplets. Num Pages: 482 pages, 161 b/w illus. 10 tables. BIC Classification: TDCB; TGMF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 254 x 178 x 26. Weight in Grams: 888. . 2014. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 118,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book serves as both a graduate text and a reference for engineers and scientists exploring the theoretical and computational aspects of the fluid dynamics and transport of sprays and droplets. Attention is given to the behavior of individual droplets, including the effects of forced convection due to relative droplet-gas motion, Stefan convection due to the vaporization or condensation of the liquid, multicomponent liquids (and slurries), and internal circulation of the liquid. This second edition contains more information on droplet-droplet interactions, the use of the mass-flux potential, conserved scalar variables, spatial averaging and the formulation of the multi-continua equations, the confluence of spatial averaging for sprays and filtering for turbulence, direct numerical simulations and large-eddy simulations for turbulent sprays, and high-pressure vaporization processes. Two new chapters introduce liquid-film vaporization as an alternative to sprays for miniature applications and a review of liquid-stream distortion and break-up theory.
Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 98,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation as new 1991. Hard copy. Maroon cloth hard stamped. gold lettering. Book cloth rubbed,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Springer-Verlag, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387974172 ISBN 13: 9780387974170
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 124,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 375 pages; Description: xxvi, 375 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Jet propulsion. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 482.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107428009 ISBN 13: 9781107428003
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 125,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book explores the theoretical and computational aspects of the fluid dynamics and transport of sprays and droplets. Num Pages: 482 pages, 161 b/w illus. 10 tables. BIC Classification: TDCB; TGMF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 254 x 178 x 26. Weight in Grams: 888. . 2014. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 408.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Springer-Verlag, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387974172 ISBN 13: 9780387974170
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 125,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 375 pages; Description: xxvi, 375 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Jet propulsion. 1 Kg.