Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Historical Society, U.S., 1956
Librería: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In this issue: "Journal of George Russell Adams" (from his expedition in "Russian America" in the 1860's); a biography of Guillaume Patrice Dillon; a piece on "The First Crescent City Lighthouse"; "The Mining Bureau of the Pacific Coast"; and a continuation of the autobiography of Julius Wangenheim, the San Diego banker and book collector. And the usual Society notices. A very good copy of this journal, slightly browned.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1952
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 1-94. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1947
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 1-95. Illustrated A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1948
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, 383 pp. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1949
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First edition. Original printed wrappers, pp.1-94. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1950
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 193-286. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1951
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 289-382. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1947
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 193-288. Illustrated A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1949
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 97-190. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1950
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, 94 pp. Illustrated. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1947
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First edition. Original printed wrappers, pp. 97-191. Illustrated A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1949
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a tall trade sized paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. This copy includes: The Hudson's Bay Company in San Francisco by Anson S. Blake, Larkin to Atherton edited by A. T. Leonard, Ogden's Report of His 1829-1830 Expedition edited by John Sacglione, California for Hungarian Readers: Letters Janos Zantus, 1857-1859 edited by Henry Miller Madden, The Second Incumbancy of Jacques A. Moerenhout translated and edited by A. P. Nasatir, Costs of the Modoc War by Richard H. Dillon, THe Mythical Johynston Conspiracy by Benjamin F. Gilbert, and more.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1950
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a tall trade sized paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. This copy includes: Albert Little Bancroft His Diaries, Account Books by Henry R. Wagner, Bear Flad Lieutenant The Life Story of Henry L. FOrd by Fred B. Rogers, THe Jesuit Arrival in San Francisco in 1849 by John Bernard McGloin, Gen M. G. Vallejo and H. H. Bancroft by Madie D. Brown, The Trial of the Hounds, 1849 A Witnesses's Account edited by Earl S. Pomeroy, Nantucket to the Golden Gate in 1849. Transcribed by Helen Irving Oehler, and more.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1954
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a taller thank trade sized magazine with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The magazine is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. This copy includes: Journal of William H. Ennis by Harold F. Taggart, A California Martyr's Bones by Clarence Cullimore, British Comment by S. Laird Swagert, Gold Rush Movies by John Francis McDermott, Prospecting on the Pacific Coast 1848-1864 as Recollected by Orlando J. Hodges by William Frank Zornow, The beginnings of Tanning in California by Patricial M Bauer, Seal of the California Supreme Court, and more.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1950
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a taller thank trade sized magazine with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The magazine is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and it's contents are in clean, bright condition. This copy includes: Nantucket to the Golden Gate in 1849 by Helen Irving Oehler, The Roach-Belcher Feud by Paul P. Parker , Kit Carson at Cajon - Not Tejon by John Hussey, THe burrell Letters by Reginald R. Stuart, and more.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1950
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a taller thank trade sized magazine with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The magazine is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. This copy includes: Early Engineering in California by J. W. Johnson, MEdical Observatioins of J. P. Leonard, MD by RObert T. Legge, Albert Little Bancroft His Account Books and Ledger SHeets (cont. ) by Henry R. Wagner, Military Units in Southern California 1853-1862, by J. M. Scammell, Starr King Heads List by Clotilde Grunsky Taylor, Nantucket to the Golden Gate in 1849 from letters, transcribed by Helen Irving Oehler, Bear Flag Lieutenant the Life Story of Henry L. Ford by Fred B. Rogers. (and more).
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1951
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a tall trade sized paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. This copy includes: Timothy Dwight Hunt and his Wedding Records by Clifford M. Drury, The Burrell Letters by R. R. Stuart, Chinese and Japanese Immigration to the Pacific Coast by Hart H. North, and more.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1951
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is a tall trade sized paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. This copy includes: The Book Trade in California 1849-1859 by Hugh Sanford Cheney Baker, Henry George's Oxford Speech by Elwood P. Lawrence, Benjamin Parke Avery by Ernest R. May, Kipling's San Francisco Debut by Irving McKee, Bear Flag Lieutenant by Fred B. Rogers.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1958, 1958
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear ÂÂ- shipping via USPS.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1952, 1952
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear Â- shipping via USPS.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1958, 1958
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear ÂÂ- shipping via USPS.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1953, 1953
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition ÂÂ- shipping via USPS.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1955, 1955
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition Âwith Âa bit of spine darkening - shipping via USPS.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1945, 1945
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition in wraps a bit dirty on the rear.
Publicado por California Historical Society 1949, 1949
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback very good condition in wraps.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1946
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, 289-383 pp. Illustrated A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1947
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Original printed wrappers, 95 pp. Illustrated A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA, 1953
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Illustrations; This is a larger than trade paperback book. The book is in Near Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. There is one bump with a crease to the top rear book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. The contents include: The Big Silver: California's Greatest Silver Mine , by Dwight L. Clarke, Northernmost Spanish Frontier in California by H. F. Raup and William Hanchett, The Old Occidental by William Hanchett, The THe Old Ox , " Diary of Emma C. Derby (conclusion) , and more.
Publicado por Lawton Kennedy Printer
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJournal. Condición: Fair. Good condition. Cover shelf wear and tearing. Some water damage that doesn't affect text. Clean otherwise.
Publicado por California Historical Society, San Francisco, 1950
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4 volumes, original printed wrappers, 383 pp. Illustrated. Separate contents list and index to Vol. XXIX laid in. A trove of scholarly articles of California historical interest. Very good; quite clean and unworn.