Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 110431875X ISBN 13: 9781104318758
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor. Corner crease on back. ISBN matches exactly. Cover photo may not match.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. Dancing on the Edge is a journey through the Grand Canyon that provides awareness and tools for life. It is for all of us who struggle with discovering and being who we are. Experience the beauty, grandeur, peace a transformative power of the Grand Canyon as you gain insight into who you really are. Meet Spirit Dancer, a guide who will introduce you to powerful concepts that will lead to a life of true adventure. Charly Heavenrich is a speaker, writer, photographer, consultant and Grand Canyon raft guide. Signed by Author.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309995043 ISBN 13: 9780309995047
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309995043 ISBN 13: 9780309995047
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Grants Books, Belding, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. he Humanitron"- and adding some butchering touches of his own. The case is assigned to veteran LAPD homicide detective Milo Sturgis, who turns, once again, to his friend Dr. Alex Delaware. But working this case raises a conflict of interest for Alex so Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Large Size Book.Someone has murdered euthanasia champion Dr. Eldon Mate- a self-styled Dr. Death responsible for scores of assisted suicides. In a burst of bloody irony, the killer chooses to dispatch the doctor in the back of Mate's own suicide van, hooking him up to the killing apparatus dubbed "The Humanitrom"-and adding some butchering touches of his own. The case is assigned to veteran LAPD homicide detective Milo Sturgis, who turns, once again, to his friend Dr. Alex Delaware. But working this case raises a conflict of interest for Alex so profound that he can't even discuss it with Milo. The tension that develops between cop and psychologist further complicates an already baffling and complex murder investigation-one whose suspects include the families of Dr. Mate's "travelers," Dr. Mate's own son, and a psychopathic killer who relishes the geometry of death.
Publicado por Pieces of History, Cave Creek, Arizona, 1995
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Newspaper Format, [35cm/14inches, pp. 22. Fully illustrated. A good section on patches of the Black Fighter Squadrons In exceptionally good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval & Military Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1845749944 ISBN 13: 9781845749941
Librería: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011 N & M Press reprint (of original pub). SB. 255 pp Maps and PlansPublished Price £9.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072094517 ISBN 13: 9781072094517
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309995043 ISBN 13: 9780309995047
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prince of the Road Press, Tucson, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970594801 ISBN 13: 9780970594808
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the stated first softcover edition, inscribed by the author's grandson: "To X, a veteran of the 9th, from the author's grandson.". The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309995043 ISBN 13: 9780309995047
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Editions 2021-07, 2021
ISBN 10: 9354840388 ISBN 13: 9789354840388
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Veterans Administration, San Francisco, CA, 1951
Librería: E Ridge Fine Books, Lake Elsinore, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Paper cover sheet with single, top staple. 12pp. Typed single sided. Incomplete crease along the head; light age tone and staple rust. "This FACT SHEET is designed to provide general information concerning the major benefits that VA administers for veterans who served in the U.S. Armed Forces anywhere in the world since June 27, 1950, the start of the Korean Campaign, and for their dependents and beneficiaries. The FACT SHEET does not have the effect of laws or regulations. More detailed information may be obtained from your nearest VA office.".
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por M.T. Richardson, Publisher, New York, 1886
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Fair copy in decorated tan cloth of this scarce 1886 cookbook. Glue-mends to both gutters. Paper tanning uniformly at the outer edges of the text block. Light cloth wear at the spine tip. No dust jacket. Book.
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. Article at pp. 66-69 in one complete issue of The Historical Magazine, February 1968. Additional articles in issue as well. Magazine published in Morrisania, New York by Henry B. Dawson. Sm.4to., original printed blue wraps. Owner signed (John H. James 21 '69). Good. light chipping on spine, cover a bit frayed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0773542809 ISBN 13: 9780773542808
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, London, London, 1923
Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. Third Edition. 47 pages. Considerations for play include: the mashie, iron, cleek, niblick, brassy, baffy or spoon, driver and putter. Stamp of famed collector Dick Schulenberg below the issue dates. Spine sunned otherwise, very good, tight copy of this standard. Covers protected in Mylar. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309995043 ISBN 13: 9780309995047
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309995043 ISBN 13: 9780309995047
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.