EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of London Press Ltd, 1974
ISBN 10: 0340115807 ISBN 13: 9780340115800
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 292 pages, hardback, a very good plus (near fine) copy in a like dust-jacket [0340115807].
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of London Press, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340157895 ISBN 13: 9780340157893
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP, title page, BEP and page block Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. Stated first numberline printing. Previous owner's inscriptions on inside title pages; otherwise light shelf wear.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG++. First P/back Edition. Psychiatrists, psychologists, psychotherapists and educationalists contribute to a broad view of manging children with problems. 128pp (inc index). Spine slightly faded, otherwise only very minor sgns of use. Ref:07850.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 1550130544 ISBN 13: 9781550130546
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Looks New, a few highlighted sentences in first two chapters otherwise perfect shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Publicado por Impex India, New Delhi, 1967
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGray Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and labels. Textblock clean and tight. Light wear to binding. 269p., including appendices, select bibliography, and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Hardcover.
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.00x5.00x7.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.00x5.00x7.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 223 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 246 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Speaking Tiger Publishing Private Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 9388326504 ISBN 13: 9789388326506
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 5.06x0.42x7.81 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2025
ISBN 10: 1350374873 ISBN 13: 9781350374874
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Birla Education Trust, Pilani, 1961
Librería: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. photos, 164p. 25cm. Moderate cover soil, fading and wear. No Jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 6.00x0.38x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. my shelf location - bn6-f-9*.
EUR 41,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 209 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 248 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 217 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.