Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977898564 ISBN 13: 9781977898562
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1907
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards are scuffed with rubbed edges. Usual library markings. Inside hinges weak. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt, 1947
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Revised edition. In green cloth. Ink underling and marks in text. No jacket.
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augustus M. Kelley, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0678005567 ISBN 13: 9780678005569
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Lightly bumped tail of spine. Dark pink cover with gilt lettering to spine and upper board. Clean Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augustus M. Kelley, Publishers, 1970
ISBN 10: 0678005567 ISBN 13: 9780678005569
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good+ Hardback without dust jacket. This reprint includes the two parts: The Individual in Relation to Law and Institutions 1898 and British Ethics of the 18th Century 1904. Clean unmarked copy. 116p. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augustus M. Kelley, Publishers, 1970
ISBN 10: 0678005567 ISBN 13: 9780678005569
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good+ Hardback without dust jacket. This reprint includes the two parts: The Individual in Relation to Law and Institutions 1898 and British Ethics of the 18th Century 1904. Clean unmarked copy. 116p. Used.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1907
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Binding is fairly solid. Pages unmarked but a little tanned. Ex-owner name. Odd little stain or burn to front endpages. Wear to red cover, including bent corners and stain on front. Ends of spine also worn. No dustjacket at issue. ; Gateway Series; 6.5 X 4.5 x .75; 310 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augustus M. Kelly, New York, 1970
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo in the original cloth binding, Overall a near fine copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Extra postage costs may apply for overseas orders.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Henry Holt, NY, 1908
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 618pp. Front and rear end papers marked. Front hinge cracked. Spine detached from text block. Fair. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Henry Holt And Co., 1933
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 376pp, lettering on spine has flaked off, else g-vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0809317141 ISBN 13: 9780809317141
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.lvi, 433 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0809317141].
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1914
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Sound and good, but has some underlining and writing on the endpapers. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 618 pages.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.