EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0283992468 ISBN 13: 9780283992469
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1972, 1972
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1972
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover w/o jacket. Light rubbing and wear on boards. No markings noted. Light musty odor. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0712678557 ISBN 13: 9780712678551
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D Appleton And Co, Ny, 1899
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 418 Pages; 24 Chapters With Few Pages Of Ads For Other Books By Publisher In Rear Of Book. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; Page Edges Somewhat Darkened. Penciled Name In Front End Page. Tan Linen Like Hard Covers With Gild Lettering; Flower Design And Border On Front Cover And Spine. Corners Slightly Bumped; Moderate Shelf Wear; Some Rubbing. Chapter Headings Include: The Beautiful Miss Harland; Jack Le Mesurier; The Pink Diamond; The Uses Of Gossip; What Elfrida Said; Suspicion; Jack's Appeal; Guilt Or Not Guilty?; Sir Roger;Robben Island, Etc. Rare Vintage Copy.
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1972, 1972
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Limited Hardback Good complete solid reading copy., No DJ. Harley, Donald Corners are bumped and spine shows some wear. Boards are bright and colorful. bottom of spine torn.
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Dodd Mead, 1902
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some staining and wear to the illustrated covers; pages have some discoloring; a good reading copy of an antique edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 228483.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co., London, 1903
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 352pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. (Light spots to prelims., & occasional margins but generally clean throughout.) There is an old signature underneath the title on the main title page. I cannot confirm for certain, but it might be the signature of the author. Would need confirmation by an expert. Fade to backstrip & split to top. Other marks to frt. & rear boards. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D Appleton And Co, Ny, 1903
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 381 Pages; 3 Books With Several Chapters In Each Book. Several Ads For Other Books By Publisher In Rear Of Book. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; 8 Full Page Illustrations Including Frontispiece," The Three Misses Gaukroger Were Delightful Old Ladies". Previous Owner Name And Date On Front Inside Cover. Some Smudges And Yellowing Of Pages. Inner Front Spine Crease Weakened And Split But Pages Are All Intact. Dark Green Hard Covers With Ornate Design And Black Lettering On Front Cover And Spine. Moderate Shelf Wear; Corners Slightly Bumped. Book Titles Are: The Challenge: The Struggle; The Defeat. Chapter Headings Include: Enter Conrad; Enter Archibald; Castle Carnoch; Bribery; In The Garden; After Many Days; No Mercy; After The Hounds; The Little Scar; Despair; Fulfilment; Conclusion, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company 1900 (1900) New York, 1900
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, age darkening of covers Cloth Small edge tear in blank fly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0283993189 ISBN 13: 9780283993183
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG/VG/ND. y First Edition. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1985* Publisher: Sidgewick & Jackson.* Binding and cover condition: Soft card illustrated cover. No bumps or rubs. Very slight shelf wear to corners. No creases to spine or hinge. VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. Annotations to verso showing authors details, no other inscriptions. Very slight colouration to page top edges. VG+* Illustrations: Colour & b/w paintings & reproductions throughout.* Pages: 143 pp. text. xv pp. Notes, lists, bibliography & index at rear.* Product Description:- Lord Thorneycroft recalls with wit and insight his early steps in painting ? while serving as a member of Winston Churchill?s government. He draws on his past experience to suggest to others where to go and what to look for and, above all, how to enjoy painting. Urging us to look at the paintings of the masters, he matches his arguments with a superbly illustrated account of the painters, amateur as well as professional, of the British School, and discusses some of the lessons we can learn from them.* This is a VG+ copy with minimal shelf wear.* 1992-02-06. n.
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Models, Donald Harley; Edwards, Brian Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardback. broad octavo 38 pp, illustrated in colour Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No dust jacket.