Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1032355859 ISBN 13: 9781032355856
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Verlag von Josef Habbel, Regensburg, 1926
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 510 S. Size: 505 g. Buch.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1032355859 ISBN 13: 9781032355856
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st. We know students have more to learn than ever before and there is a lot of pressure to perform well on tests, demonstrating superior learning. However, common study strategies such as cramming, highlighting text, and repeated reading have little impact in the longer-term. This exciting new book reveals the effective study strategies that will help you to use your time more efficiently, ace your tests, and retain information over time.In full color and accompanied by beautifully illustrated graphics, Ace That Test offers evidence-based learning strategies that students can use during their study sessions, including dual coding and the power of retrieving what they know. Including concrete examples of the ways students can use each strategy, illustrations to leverage dual coding principles of learning, and questions and activities for retrieval practice, the book covers:How to prepare your mind for learningMaking better decisions about what you studyPlanning study sessionsUse visuals and words to aid understandingUnderstanding conceptsImproving learning in the long runReading and note-taking strategiesWith QR codes linking to answers to embedded questions and supplemental material, this is essential reading for college, university, and school students as well as educators teaching study skills or learning to learn courses.
Publicado por MGM (Video & DVD) 2009-02-10 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunstone Press 8/30/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1632931176 ISBN 13: 9781632931177
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Decoys: A Novel of Murder, Mystery, Love, Indiscretion and Hunting. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. student edition. 144 pages. 9.69x6.88x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Dietz, 1984
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur 188 Seiten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Befriedigend. 192 Seiten Kanten etwas bestossen, gering angewellt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0589 ISBN 9783811215993 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 862.
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kartographischer Verlag Busche, 1994
ISBN 10: 3885845113 ISBN 13: 9783885845119
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 192 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und lagerspurig, Kanten stellenweise mit kleinen Druckstellen. ISBN: 9783885845119 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunstone Press 2016-08, 2016
ISBN 10: 1632931176 ISBN 13: 9781632931177
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Josef Habbel NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Unangenehmer Geruch; Leichte Abnutzungen; Leichte Risse; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Josef Habbel NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dortmund : Kartograph. Verl. Busche, 1994
ISBN 10: 3885845113 ISBN 13: 9783885845119
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe, Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 192 S. Ill. Kt. 28 cm. Einband leicht berieben/geknickt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 3885845113 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito192 S. mit farb. Abb., OPBd., 1. Aufl., 4° sehr guter Zustand. Bücher.