Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books (edition 2nd Printing), 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980214 ISBN 13: 9781560980216
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Exhibiting Cultures : The Poetics and Politics of Museum Display. Karp, Ivan; Lavine, Steven D. Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 1991. 468p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine condition, NOT XLIBISBN 10: 1560980214ISBN 13: 97815609802163.00.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor MI, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472093282 ISBN 13: 9780472093281
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue covers with black printing; call number in white on spine; slight wear on corners and edges. Loose front endpaper has been removed; library stamp on front endpaper; date stamp on copyright page. 156 pp., clean, unmarked, yellowing. "'The Hopwood Anthology' marks the fiftieth anniversary of the Avery Hopwood and Jule Hopwood Awards in Creative Writing. It contains poems by thirty-two recipients of the awards, ranging from early winners who have made distinguished careers for themselves to recent winners who are just beginning to publish in magazines and small-press books.".
Librería: Bird Creek Books, Hillsdale, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean used copy with no markings other than name on inside front page.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, light reading wear - NO markings in text. Small bend to the top corner of the back cover. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 156098189X ISBN 13: 9781560981893
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Paper edition. 614pp, b/w illustrations, octavo paperback. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Printing. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980214 ISBN 13: 9781560980216
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with crease-free spine. Signed Ivan Karp, one of the editors.KRM/Museums. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980214 ISBN 13: 9781560980216
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. x, 468p., wraps, 6x9 inches, illus., lightly worn, old price sticker on rear wrap else very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS, WASHINGTON, D.C., 1992
ISBN 10: 156098189X ISBN 13: 9781560981893
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 6TH.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980206 ISBN 13: 9781560980209
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Illustrated. x + 468 pages, 8vo, cloth, d.w. Washington: Smithsonian Institution, (1991). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1982
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. (The Writer's Craft, 50 Yers of the Hopwood Awards) Large softcover, glossy white wrappers with illustration of Arthur Miller on front, 220 pages, photo and index. Includes writers such as Max Apple, X.J. Kennedy, Marge Piercy, Lawrence Lieberman and many more. Brown spotting to pages' exterior edges, creased at top back left. Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 156098189X ISBN 13: 9781560981893
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Smithsonian Institution Press trade paperback, 2005, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or other defects (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.