Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1727434862 ISBN 13: 9781727434866
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1727434862 ISBN 13: 9781727434866
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1727434862 ISBN 13: 9781727434866
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. Binding square and tight. No loose pages or creasing to spine. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Second printing indicated with letter the letter B. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall 04/09/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 027371838X ISBN 13: 9780273718383
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Publicado por William Morrow, 1958
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tan bds., red bkstr., white lettering, sl. spotted, top of bkstr. sl. rubbed. Name on ffep and t.p. 470pp. Original edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467066443 ISBN 13: 9781467066440
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed & inscribed by author Steinhouse on title page, else text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 114 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Slight spine tilt from use. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 9.27 X 6.34 X 1.05 inches; 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957740 ISBN 13: 9781631957741
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957740 ISBN 13: 9781631957741
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse, Bloomington, IN, 2005
ISBN 10: 1420868381 ISBN 13: 9781420868388
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Signed/inscr by author. Paperback. xxxvi + 339 pp. Map, sources; 8vo; xxxvi + 339 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Warmly inscribed by author. Book is in very good condition. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957740 ISBN 13: 9781631957741
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957740 ISBN 13: 9781631957741
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957740 ISBN 13: 9781631957741
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.