Sosey frank (11 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (11)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Sosey Brothers 1903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, Estados Unidos de AmericaSnowden's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,95

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original hardcover, no jacket as issued, 157 pages, nice typography and two color illustrations. In about good condition with bumping and fraying to board corners; some bumping to board edges, some rubbing and wear to boards. Age toning to pages; the frontis is loose but still

  • Editorial: Sosey Brothers, Palmyra, MO 1903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Cat House Books LLC, Pensacola, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat House Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 8,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good to Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. 172pp. Octavo, xvi, 157 pp. Red-cloth-backed pictorial paper boards, spine lettered in gilt. This is the first edition of Frank H. Sosey's Robert Devoy: A Tale of the Palmyra Massacre. Fictionalized account of the incident of October 18, 1862, in Palmyra, Missouri,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sosey Brothers Palmyra 1903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Emporium

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 165,29

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to hardcover olume with red cloth spine and grey paper boards. Near fine with very light edge wear.Boards tight end papers not split or marked. 157 pages are tight and very clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Press of Sosey Bros., Palmyra, MO 1903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 335,04

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth-backed Pictorial Boards. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Palmyra, MO: Press of Sosey Bros., 1903. "Souvenir" [sic] Edition, First book edition [serialized first in The Palmyra Spectator]. Signed and dated by Sosey on the flyleaf.Illustrated with plates from drawings by James B. Settles. Octavo, xvi, 157 pp. Red-cloth-backed

  • Editorial: Sosey Brothers 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 102,75

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition covers are faded and worn but book interior is tight and clean; covers are faded and worn but book interior is tight and clean; LIB2958006916; 172 pages; illustrated, previous owners inscription on front end page.

  • Editorial: Sosey Bros., Palmyra Missouri 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 105,30

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 212. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: Sosey Bros.,, Palmyra Missouri, 1903

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 160,82

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1903, first printing in book form. Signed without recipient name " Compliments, Don Sosey" ( Author'w brother, Publisher). Published by Sosey Bros., Palmyra Missouri. Hardcover in boards with cloth spine without DJ as issued. Condition fine, square, very tight and

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Press of Sosey Brothers N.d. (ca 1920?), Palmyra, MO 1920

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 147,42

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    New edition (enlarged). Octavo. Cloth-backed pictorial paper-covered boards (hardcover); 157pp; pictorial endpapers; four inserted leaves of plates. Inscribed on front endpaper by Donald Sosey, son of the author, to Hon. James A. Farley. Corners bumped and board edges lightly rubbed, else a tight, straight copy, Very Good. A nar

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 294,84

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SOSEY, Frank. The Palmyra Massacre. A Short, Concise but True History of the Execution of Ten Confederate Soldiers, at Palmyra, Mo., October 18th, 1862. Written, Published and Circulated by the Palmyra Confederate Monument Association. Palmyra, MO: Sosey Bros., Printers, [c. 1903]. 1st ed. 15,[1]pp. Orig. printed wrappers. Minor

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l