EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean Good DJ with little wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peacock Publication, South Austr, 1977
ISBN 10: 0909209081 ISBN 13: 9780909209087
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. name inside.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Peacock Publications, 1978
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Judy Slack-Smith Ilustrador. The Cubbaroo Tales was written by Ian Slack-Smith and has illustrations by Judy Slack-Smith. The book was published by Peacock Publications in 1978 and appears to be a First Edition Second Printing. There is no price on the dust jacket flap. It is NOT an ex-library copy and both the book and the dust jacket are in very good + condition. The book is 9 3/4" by 7" and it has 55 pages with a Table of Contents and black-and-white illustrations throughout the book. "With a bushman's warmth honesty and dry humour he translates contemporary life into folklore." Thank you!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peacock, South Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0909209022 ISBN 13: 9780909209025
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Judy Slack-Smith Ilustrador. Reprint. some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker to spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. Ex Library.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is torn and taped.Gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 55pp, ills. Bush poetry Size: Landscape 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peacock Publications, Australia, 1978
ISBN 10: 0909209081 ISBN 13: 9780909209087
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Inscribed by Author. Dust Jacket has fading to spine edge. Oblong. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; Australian::Australian Poetry, Prose, Verse. Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0909209081. ISBN/EAN: 9780909209087. Inventory No: 270954.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peacock Publications, 1977
Librería: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 180x250x10mm+304g . . Peacock Publications. . 1977. First Edition. . . Pp55. Black hard boards in original dust jacket. A humorous look at life in the Australian Bush. Book has the odd marks and edge wear to boards; cover has sun faded spine: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$9.40.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peacock Publications, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0909209081 ISBN 13: 9780909209087
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Judy Slack-Smith Ilustrador. First Edition. A firm straight clean book and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peacock Publications, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0909209022 ISBN 13: 9780909209025
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Judy Slack-Smith Ilustrador. A firm clean straight book and dust jacket.
Publicado por Peacock Publications, South Australia, 1976
Librería: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Judy Slack-Smith Ilustrador. First Edition. Two separate hardbacks. Light age and reading wear to books and dust wrappers. 56 + 46 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Illustrator: Judy Slack-Smith. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; Australia; Poetry. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 57615.