EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Graphic Books, 1956
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. Oliver Brabbins Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Moderate wear. PBO #135. Book.
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1947
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5.75"x8.25" 348 numbered pages. Light tan cloth boards w/green initials on front. Green title blocks to spine w/gilt letters. Deckled edge. Top edge painted red. Book designed by Stefan Salter. Spine straight, sewn binding tight, pages soft tone w/few soil spots throughout. Not x-library, PON on ffep, no DJ. Bumps. Mild shelf and edge wear w/mild soiling to boards. Secure ship w/track #. A neglected tour de force by the first American to win the Nobel Prize in literature, Kingsblood Royal is a stirring and wickedly funny portrait of a man who resigns from the white race. When Neil Kingsblood, a typical middle-American banker with a comfortable life, makes the shocking discovery that he has African blood, the odyssey that ensues creates an unforgettable portrayal of two Americas, one black, one white. As timely as when it was first published in 1947, one need only open today's newspaper to see the same issues passionately being discussed between blacks and whites that we find in Kingsblood Royal, says Charles Johnson. Perhaps only now can we fully appreciate Sinclair Lewis's astonishing achievement.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Braziller, New York, 1946
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book club. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean text is yellowed with browned edges and end pgs. Faded cloth cover with discolored spine and rubbed corners, dust jacket ischipped; heavily on spine edges, soiled on back cover &rubbed on all corners.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 33,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por List, 1966
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Leinen, OU, 594 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, OSU mit Randläsuren Deutsch 300g.
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllust Laminated Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some spotting to eps. 302pp including index. Comprehensive accounts of 123 birding localities throughout Souther Africa; a map for almost every locality described; lists of southern African vagrants and endemics, and scientific genera; status tables, showing each bird's distribution and abundance. Colour illustrations ease identification. (IHoi-EW-HW-2C).
Publicado por Editions Franck, 1984
Librería: antoine, Wavre, Belgica
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Bristol illustré. Condición: Très Bon État. 240 pages en format 14 - 20 cm. Livre personnalisé.
EUR 50,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por List, Leipzig, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn, SU bestoßen, leicht angebräunt, guter Zustand 1. Aufl.
Publicado por Kultur und Fortschritt, Berlin, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn m Goldprägung, SU etwas bestoßen, guter Zustand.
Publicado por Independently published 2020-03, 2020
ISBN 13: 9798622641077
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por List, Leipzig, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn, SU leicht eingerissen, guter Zustand 1. Aufl.
EUR 47,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.