Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Pub Date: 2/7/2023 Binding: Paperback Pages: 264 First edition.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nick Scott Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Nick Scott Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulevard Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1572970294 ISBN 13: 9781572970298
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Dave Gibbons; John Buscema; Michael Avon Oeming; George Perez; Ron Frenz; Patrick Olliffe; Gary Frank; Steve Leialoha; Colleen Doran; Scot Eaton; Paul Ryan; Amanda Conner; Jordan Raskin; Tom Morgan; Grant Miehm; Scott McDaniel; Ernie Stiner; Mike Zeck. Ilustrador. 340pp, Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine, bagged.
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. 1st Printing. First printing. An exceptional copy. 2023 Trade Paperback. [208 pp.] "This supernatural American road trip fantasy tells the story of a war between the ancient and modern gods. The Hugo, Bram Stoker, Locus, World Fantasy, and Nebula award-winning novel and new Starz television series by Neil Gaiman is adapted as a graphic novel for the first time! The first in a three-volume adaptation of Neil Gaiman's modern classic! Shadow Moon gets out of jail only to discover his wife is dead. Defeated, broke, and uncertain where to go from here, he meets the mysterious Mr. Wednesday, who employs him to serve as his bodyguard--thrusting Shadow into a deadly world where ghosts of the past come back from the dead, and a god war is imminent. Collecting the first nine issues of the American Gods comic book series, along with art process features, high res scans of original art, layouts, character designs, and variant covers by BECKY CLOONAN, SKOTTIE YOUNG, FABIO MOON, DAVE MCKEAN, and MORE!
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nick Scott Ilustrador. 2004. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195123611 ISBN 13: 9780195123616
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 230 pages; Description: 230 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Panarabism. Egypt --Politics and government --1919-1952. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 221-226) and index. 3 Kg.
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nick Scott Ilustrador. 2004. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Nick Scott Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195123611 ISBN 13: 9780195123616
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 230 pages; Description: 230 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Panarabism. Egypt --Politics and government --1919-1952. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 221-226) and index. 1 Kg.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Technology Council, NC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0927364050 ISBN 13: 9780927364058
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Pages are clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows slight wear. 202 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1991
ISBN 10: 0800625218 ISBN 13: 9780800625214
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. XX, 509 pp. LCC: 9131975 Very good condition; name on top of initial page; traces of wear on covers; traces of soiling and faint markings on edges of papers.
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. The BEST questions and the BEST answers of 30 years of The Angelus (monthly magazine of Angelus Press, of the Society of Saint Pius X) are printed in this hardback edition. This will be a family's heirloom reference book for everyday Catholic living to match the Catholic Faith it believes and the Latin Mass it attends. Over 300 answers classified under 30 subtitles, authored by Fathers Pulvermacher, Cooper, Doran, Boyle, and Scott, SSPX. Number of Pages: 344. book.
Librería: Walled City Books, Londonderry, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nick Scott Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
EUR 44,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. In excellent condition. Appears to be an unread copy. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. 30-day returns. Ships from Canada. For shipments to the United States, shipping charges include any custom duties which will be paid prior to shipping. ; 5.75 X 0.25 X 8.5 inches; 169 pages; R0 s0.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Hampton, Scott; Simonson, Walt; Doran, Colleen Ilustrador. 264 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.