EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198161824 ISBN 13: 9780198161820
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 0198161824 ISBN 13: 9780198161820
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1935
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. GREAT - Best book for any musician, but specially for composers. There is an enormous amount of information in this little book. Has lots of music examples (music training, characteristics of the instruments of the orchestra, special effect, polyrythms, music phrasing, etc). This book is really amazing. Cracked hinges front and back. Book intact very clean inside and little wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198161824 ISBN 13: 9780198161820
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1960
Librería: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Octavo. Original publisher's full brown cloth with titling gilt to spine. 1243 pp. With numerous musical examples. Rear hinge split. Dustjacket worn.
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1951;1933, 1951
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Minor wear to DJ comes with maylor sleeve - No marks on text - My shelf location 13-c-5*.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 283 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In CHINESISCHER Sprache. zh Gewicht in Gramm: 265.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1933
Librería: Interquarian, Oxford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First. translated by M.D.A. Calvocoressixiii, 243, publisher's pale brown cloth gilt, spine faded, boards marked. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. First Published in GB. 193 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1956
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 243 unmarked hardcover pages; gilt decoration on spine; no jacket. Oxford 1956 eighth impression. NICE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, 1935
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardback, second impression, brown cloth lettered gilt, Two small nicks toward the top of the lower joint, rubbed at the extremities, small splash dots to the upper board. The binding remains tight, the text free of markings, 241pp.
Publicado por Geoffrey Cumberlege, London, UK, 1951
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xiv, 244pp. Brown cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Sun-faded spine, rubbed spine ends, top corners bumped; mottling to boards. Top text block edge tanning, remaining edges starting to tan. Endpapers starting to fox and tan; previous owner's name on front free endpaper; gutters strained, volume loose; pages ageing. Otherwise, internally neat and clean.
Publicado por Westminster Hi Fi XWN 18391, New York, NY, 1957
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Near Fine. Vinyl. Condition: Near Fine. Westminster Hi Fi XWN 18391, New York, NY 1957. 1 disc. Disc Quality: Excellent. Size: 12.5 x 12.5 x 0.2. This Monaural recording will give brilliant reproduction on Stereophonic equipment. Music Vinyl V1.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Music Theory) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1933
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, [No place], 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 193, [1]pp/ Gray cloth gilt. Spine a bit toned, else near fine.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture illustrée à rabats. Condición: Très bon. Collection Génies et Réalités - 256 pp (biographie) + LXXXVI pp (catalogue général des oeuvres de Ludwig Van Beethoven , révisé ,complété et commenté par Jean Witold.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text in German. DJ corner clipped, has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. Notes/underlining in pencil.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hachette
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1956
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dustwrapper is lightly discoloured, has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges. The brown boards are clean with mild bumping to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine. Name penned to inside front cover, small corner folds to pages 225 -228, otherwise in good conditions. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. This book has 243 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Co. Chicago, 1950
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmerican First Edition Hardcover near fine in good jacket, in fresh mylar cover; lite edgewear to top edge of jacket, heavy toning to jacket edges/spine else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket.
Publicado por Gustav Bosse Verlag, Regensburg, Germany, 1955
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 215pp.; HB orange w/yellow on blk.; slight rub&bow; foredge&edges tanned,otherwise clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.; rubbed&soiled w/chips&tears; tape repairs inside. Title trans: "On the Essence of Music" in German.
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 26,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Regensburg : Bosse, 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Befriedigend. 155 S. Mittelmäßiger Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Einband foliert. Einige Seiten mit Flecken. Vorderes Gelenk leicht angebrochen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.