Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Art Museum (edition Reprint), 2015
ISBN 10: 0939117622 ISBN 13: 9780939117628
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Herman, Victor J. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Herman, Victor J. Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Herman, Victor J. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Herman, Victor J. Ilustrador. HARDBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0385313012 ISBN 13: 9780385313018
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Kazuhiko Sano (Jacket Calligraphy); David Gatti (Jacket Lettering); Brenden Hitt and Andrew M. Newman (Jacket Design); Harry Langdon (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 353 pp. Nearly flawless copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly slanted spine.
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. *NEW* oversize paperback, sealed in plastic. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks. Priority and international shipping NOT available on this item.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Luken & Luken, Nurnberg Germany, 1978
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear, corners creased, binding tight, one page has heavy front edge creasing where it extends past other pages, no writing, 46 pages including table of contents and errata page, all pages except last single sided, general discussion of Japanese culture by a German born woman who moved to Japan in 1933 to teach German, married a Japanese man in 1934 and has been there ever since, includes political and cultural history as well as every day life Size: 8.25 x 11.5.
Publicado por Acta Anat. . 116, 193-200 (1983),, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 7s., in gutem Zustand, [KKAP8] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Arch. Histol. Jap. 46. 183-190 (1983),, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 7s., in gutem Zustand, [KKAP8] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Cell Tiss Res. 230, 247-258 (1983),, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 11s-, in gutem Zustand, [KKAP8] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Histochemistry 76, 15-19 (1982),, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 4s., in gutem Zustand, [KKAP8] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Anat. . Embryol., 165, 151-167(1982),, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 16s., in gutem Zustand, [KKAP9] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Arch. Hist. Jap., 50, 1-14 (1987),, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 14s., in gutem Zustand, [KKAP9] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Cell. Tiss Res. 230, 239-246 (1983),, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 7s., in gutem Zustand, [KKAP8] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Stain Technol. 59, 127-132 (1984).,, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., [SD118]., // , Deu 400g.
Librería: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A lovely clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering; Society of Photo Optical, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0819421251 ISBN 13: 9780819421258
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings, labels, pocket and stamps, clean text. Wear, soil, stains to cvrs. Minor wear on edges/corners. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Infrared Technology and Applications XXII - Volume 2744, Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering, 8-12 April 1996, Orlando, Florida. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Art Museum of San, 2015
ISBN 10: 0939117622 ISBN 13: 9780939117628
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. paperback with flaps edition. 176 pages. 11.25x10.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, 2013
ISBN 10: 0939117614 ISBN 13: 9780939117611
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. Jacket has some edgewear.
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Cervical Adenocarcinoma: A Colposcopic Atlas (0), Vol. 0 by M.D. Ueki Minoru; Takashi Sano; George Herbert Green. Ishiyaku Euroamerica, 1985. 73pp. Language: English. Note: No dustjacket. Binding is tight, spine is flat.Cover has some fading/discoloration around the spine and top edge, and light rubbing around the corners and edges. Front free end paper has a name stamped at the top and a small stain on the outer edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. No bent, torn or loose pages.
Publicado por Shinchosha, 1984
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gakken, Tokyo, 1980
Librería: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.116,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Photographs By Takahiko Sano Ilustrador. First Edition. 3 volumes (complete set). Dark blue silk cloth in publisher slipcases. 37 cm., color illustrations. Text in English and Japanese. Volume 1. Middle Ages to the Rococo (1200-1750). Volume 2. Rococo to Victorian (1750-1850). Volume 3. Victorian to Modern (1850-1940). Each volume containing approx. 285 pp., and 250 color illustrations. This set is an invaluable record of over 700 masterworks of textile design housed in the Victoria and Albert Museum. A clean, tight set showing only light wear to slipcases. SCARCE Size: Folio.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1903
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. EM MHS, Kiyolichi Sano Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Heart of Hyacinth was written by Onoto Watanna and is illustrated with four beautifully done full page color illustrations by EM MHS (?) and has page decorations by Kiyolichi Sano. The book was published by Harper & Brothers, Publishers in 1903 and appears to be a First Edition though it's not specifically stated as such. It's not an ex-library copy and is a hard cover book with no dust jacket in good + condition, particularly so given its age. The pages are beginning to yellow slightly. The book is 5 3/4" by 8 3/8" and has 251 "thick" pages not counting the four color plates. Thank you!