Salle anthoine (10 resultados)

Editorial: S.D.(Vers 1920), La Renaissance Du Livre 1920
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranciaTiré à Part
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 ( 175 X 110 mm ) de 239 pages, broché. Bon exemplaire. moyen-age Litterature.
Más imágenesIdioma: Francés
Editorial: La Renaissance du LIVRE, PARIS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranciaLecapricorne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Roman du XV ème siècle . Broché , pages non coupées .
Editorial: Mignot
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, CanadaLeo Beaulne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,60
Envío por EUR 34,70Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Francés
Editorial: Publié par Firmin Didot Frères 1830
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranciaLibrairie du Cardinal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 250,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorigide. Condición: Assez bon. Collationnée sur les manuscrits de la Bibliothèque Royale et sur les éditions du XVIe siècle, 1 vol. grand in-8 reliure plein vélin de remploi ancien, Publié par Firmin Didot Frères, Paris, 1830, 2 ff., 7 pp., 1 f. n. ch., ccclxix pp., 7 ff. n. ch. , 36 pp. Curieux exemplaire, établi postérieurement… dans un vélin de remploi en consonance avec cette belle impression gothique de Firmin Didot. De nombreux exemplaires furent plus ou moins complètement enluminés, mais cet exemplaire reste vierge de toute mise en couleur. Etat très satisfaisant (reliure amateur un peu pincée, deux notices d'enchères contrecollées en garde et faux-titre, des rouss.) pour cet étonnant exemplaire. On distingue en inscription ancienne au dos : "D. Athanasii Op[era ]". Vicaire, IV, 154 Langue: Français.
Más imágenesEditorial: Paris, Firmin Didot frà res 1830
- Tapa dura
Librería: H. PICARD ET FILS, depuis 1902, PARIS, FranciaH. PICARD ET FILS, depuis 1902
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2500,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Ãdition limità e. grand in-8 (23,5 x 15 cm.), [IV],7, CCCLIX,[XV],36 pp., chagrin lie de vin, dos ornà , large filet à froid et deux filets or sur les plats, petite grecque intà rieure, tranches dorà es (reliure d'à poque). Curieuse à dition, avec texte imprimà en caractà res gothiques, encadre…ments, fleurons, lettres ornà es, tirà s des manuscrits du XVe, et cinq vignettes d'aprà s Eugà ne Lami. Premier tirage. Un des rares exemplaires avec les fleurons, encadrements, lettres ornà es et vignettes colorià es avec rehauts d'or. Rare et belexemplaire dans sa reliure de l'à poque. Ex-libris de Beaufort et Henri Beraldi (vente du 19 dà cembre 1934). (dos à clairci).

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 27 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 27.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Georg Müller, München 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: nebenmond, Essen - Margarethenhöhe, Alemanianebenmond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 180,00
Envío por EUR 57,98Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig.-Halbpergament. Condición: Sehr gut. Orig.-Halbpergament, 26(A-Z)-XXXVI-726 Seiten (durchgängig paginiert), 8°. Komplette Ausgabe in zwei Bänden mit allen zehn Bildbeigaben von Franz von Bayros. Limitierte und nummerierte Auflage (#458/800). Einbände etwas berieben. Seiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst sehr gut erhal…tene Exemplare. Sehr schöne Ausgabe mit dekorativer Goldprägung auf Deckel und Rücken, Kopfgoldschnitt und Lesebändchen. Übersetzt und eingeleitet von Alfred Semerau.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1849] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 24.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Ketterer Kunst Hamburg GmbH, Hamburg, AlemaniaKetterer Kunst Hamburg GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2100,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. Paris, Didot 1830. - Erste Ausgabe dieser bemerkenswerten bibliophilen Edition mit minutiös ausgeführten Illustrationen in Stundenbuchmanier. "Livre très caractéristique de l'époque romantique, illustré de façon charmante par Eugène Lami; rechercher de préférence les exemplaires enluminés . fort rare e…n belle condition." - Die Normalausgabe ist in 200 oder 250 Exemplaren erschienen und laut Vorwort wurden nur drei oder vier Exemplare koloriert, nach Carteret und Vicaire sind es jedoch etwas mehr. - EINBAND: Brauner Kalblederband (signiert: "Thouvenin") mit reicher Flechtwerk-Blindprägung und goldgeprägten Rahmenfileten, Steh- und Innenkantenvergoldung. 24,8 : 16,5 cm, in Schuber. - ILLUSTRATION: Mit zahlreichen kolorierten tlw. goldgehöhten Initialen, Vignetten, Bordürenschmuck und 4 größeren Bildkompositionen. - KOLLATION: 1 Bl., 7 S., CCCLIX S., 6 Bll., 36 S. - ZUSTAND: Gering fleckig. Rücken gering berieben, Vordergelenk mit Platzstelle. - Breitrandiges und unbeschnittenes Exemplar. - First edition. One of a few copies with coloured and gilt heightened illustrations in gothic style. Blind stamped and gilt calf signed by Thouvenin. - Slightly stained. Spine slightly rubbed, front outer joint with split. - 2 additions. 2000 Gramm.
Más imágenesEditorial: Publie par Firmin Didot frères, Libraires, Imprimeurer du Roi et de l'Insituit, Paris 1830
Librería: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummins Bookseller, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2233,60
Envío por EUR 10,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. One of a handful of hand-illuminated and gilded copies (of 250 copies total). Hand-colored and gilded enrgraved title, illustrations, borders and initials. [iv], 7, ccclix, [15], 36 pp. 8vo. A characteristic work of the Romantic era, hand-illuminated and gilded in the style of a medieval manuscript and prin…ted in a special bâtarde font cast for this book by Didot. Carteret notes that the prospectus for this work called for only 3 or 4 copies so illuminated ("ils peuvent rivaliser, comme beauté de ton et finesse de travail, avec les manuscrits anciens"). This copy in a handsome plaque binding by Thouvenin. Carteret III, p. 292; Vicaire IV, pp. 154-155 Contemporary full calf, covers blind-stamped with a plaque of an all-over strapwork and foliage design, fplat spine blind-stamped and titled in gilt, by Thouvenin (signed in gilt on the spine), light rubbing to binding, front joint starting, near fine Hand-colored and gilded enrgraved title, illustrations, borders and initials. [iv], 7, ccclix, [15], 36 pp. 8vo One of a handful of hand-illuminated and gilded copies (of 250 copies total).