EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingfisher (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0753451131 ISBN 13: 9780753451137
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Acceptable. O'Neill, Christopher; Vlitos, Roger Ilustrador. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. O'Neill, Christopher; Vlitos, Roger Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761308709 ISBN 13: 9780761308706
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. O'Neill, Christopher; Vlitos, Roger Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761308709 ISBN 13: 9780761308706
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. O'Neill, Christopher; Vlitos, Roger Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268029539 ISBN 13: 9780268029531
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Tabor, Roger Ilustrador. pictorial hardcover. minor scuffing to covers, else a very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Indiana, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268029539 ISBN 13: 9780268029531
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Scholz, Janos Ilustrador. First Edition. Beautifully preserved book with Scholz's photographs throughout; jacket preserved in protective vinyl cover; jacket faded on the spine, but otherwise in very good conditin Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761308709 ISBN 13: 9780761308706
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. O'Neill, Christopher; Vlitos, Roger Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268029539 ISBN 13: 9780268029531
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. This book remains in its original plastic wrap; wrap has torn in some areas of front cover. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Publicado por New York, NY Herder and Herder, 1965
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 101 Productions, Notre Dame, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268029539 ISBN 13: 9780268029531
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. This book contains 112 beautiful plates of photographs from the earliest decades of European photography that represent both well-known and unknown photographers, all with descriptions, and many never before published. There are three introductory essays by Moriarty and O'Neill. It was published in conjunction with an exhibition in the Snite Museum of Art. Original brown cloth publisher's covers with silver spine lettering. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The dust jacket in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 201 pages.
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Viewpoints es un libro de Robert O'Neill y Roger Scott, publicado en 1974 por Prentice Hall Press. Este libro en inglés, con 191 páginas, está diseñado para la comprensión auditiva y es adecuado para la educación K-12. El libro tiene unas dimensiones de 21.4 x 13.4 x 1.4 cm y un peso de 0.62 libras. EAN: 9780582552104 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Viewpoints Autor: Robert O'Neill| Roger Scott Editorial: Prentice Hall Press Idioma: en Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Fountain 2 es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de nivel elemental que buscan mejorar sus habilidades en el idioma inglés. Publicado originalmente por Santillana en colaboración con Nelson ELT, este curso ofrece una estructura clara y contenidos adaptados para facilitar el aprendizaje progresivo de la lengua.El manual incluye lecciones prácticas y ejercicios enfocados en la gramática, el vocabulario y la comunicación cotidiana. Es una herramienta educativa clásica utilizada en diversos entornos académicos para establecer una base sólida en el conocimiento del inglés. EAN: 9788429437348 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Libros de Texto Título: Fountain 2 Elementary Coursebook Autor: Roger Hunt| Helen O'Neill| Jim Lawley Editorial: Santillana Idioma: en Páginas: 104 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. # Broché: 102 pages # # Parution: 14 août 1972.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268029539 ISBN 13: 9780268029531
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. x, 195 (2) pp, foreword by Charles R. Loving, "The Essence of Luxury": Janow Scholz as Collector by Stephen Roger Moriarty, "The Agency of Light": Early Photography in England and France by Stephen Roger Moriarty, "Kingdom of Darkness", Kingdom of Light": Photography in Victorian Britain by Morna O'Neill. Plates, notes on the 112 plates, notes to the Essays, bibliography. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Ochre cloth. Size: 4to. Book.