Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484903072 ISBN 13: 9781484903070
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mills, Julia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484903072 ISBN 13: 9781484903070
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mills, Julia Ilustrador.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoname inside, nrVG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484903072 ISBN 13: 9781484903070
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mills, Julia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484903072 ISBN 13: 9781484903070
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mills, Julia Ilustrador.
Publicado por London: Royal Historical Society, 1988
Librería: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. Edn. pp. vii, 344. Camden Fourth Series. Volume 38. A fine hardback copy. in the original cream cloth with gilt lettering to black labelled spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Folio Society, UK, 2011
Librería: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover in Slipcase. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket ( as Issued ). First Thus. First printing of the 2011 Folio Society edition. Selected and Introduced by Andrew Roberts. A bright, clean, crisp copy ( no fading, no inscriptions, no blemishes, tight binding ) in a tidy and unfaded slipcase, which shows one or two innocuous marks. A handsome copy. Please note that this is a heavy book and as such postage will be a little more than that quoted by ABE. Paypal accepted.
Publicado por John Lane The Bodley Head, 1936
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1936 edition on beige cloth.
Publicado por Faber, London, 1942
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Publishers pink/brown cloth, titled gilt. Spine just a touch sunned. No dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing Ltd., England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0754600254 ISBN 13: 9780754600251
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 8vo. pp xi, 281. Original publisher's white wraps with blue illustration at the front and blue and red lettering at the spine and front cover. ISBN: 0754600254 Very good indeed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, 2001
ISBN 10: 0853236674 ISBN 13: 9780853236672
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 8vo. pp 160. Fine. First Edition. Wraps.
Publicado por 7th Faber, London., 1943
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContributors include: G.M. Hopkins, W.B. Yeats, Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot, D.H. Lawrence, Wilfred Owen, Robert Graves, Edith Sitwell, Sacheverel Sitwell, C.D. Lewis, W.H. Auden, Stephen Spender, Dylan Thomas, etc, etc. VG. No dustwrapper.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1967
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Note HARDBACK edition. Former library book with usual marks and stamps. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp xxv, 164. Original publisher's teal cloth, lettered silver on spine. Regents restoration drama series. ISBN: 0713154098 Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. Very occasional pencil lining in text (all erasable).
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Clean tight copy. Torn glassine dust jacket still present. C00000935.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252036514 ISBN 13: 9780252036514
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp 229. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's black cloth with red lettering at spine. ISBN: 9780252036514 Fine in fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAMBRIDGE University Press, Cambridge & New York, 1111
ISBN 10: 0521564328 ISBN 13: 9780521564328
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. ix, 299 pp. A00004614.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-West Shropshire Historical & Archaeological Society/ Logaston Press, Woonton, 2000
ISBN 10: 1873827369 ISBN 13: 9781873827369
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 8vo. pp xi, 259. Large format paperback. Signed by Patricia Theobald, Robin Howard and David Preshous on the title page. Contributors include: Christopher Train, Katherine Baker, Patricia Theobald, Maurice Young and David Hill. ISBN: 1873827369 About fine.
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo in stiff glossy card covers, unpaginated, approx. 120pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. Catalogue for the two touring exhibitions . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association Of Australasian Palaeontologists, Sydney, 1986
ISBN 10: 0949466026 ISBN 13: 9780949466020
Librería: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperBack. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 205pp. A little rubbed on edges and corners and neat writing to titlepage ow. a fine softback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Collection Enterprises,, London,, 2004
ISBN 10: 1902163877 ISBN 13: 9781902163871
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. Large 4to. pp 408. Original publisher's illustrated wraps, lettered gilt on spine and on front cover. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Catalogue of an exhibition held Queen's Gallery, Buckingham Palace, London, 26 March 2004 - 9 January 2005. ISBN: 1902163877 Fine.
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name to inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. S. Brewer, Cambridge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0859915158 ISBN 13: 9780859915151
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few marks to rear board. Contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin, 1988
ISBN 10: 029911550X ISBN 13: 9780299115500
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Large 8vo. pp xii, 186. Illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. Contributors include: Christopher C. French, Richard Wiseman, Tony Towell, Antje Mueller, Stephen Benton, Chris A. Roe. ISBN: 0340761695 Fine.
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp xiv, 368. Original publisher's black illustrated boards. ISBN: 9781472584267 Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1997
ISBN 10: 069104452X ISBN 13: 9780691044521
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp xvi, 311. Blue illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's grey cloth with silver lettering at spine. From the library of Michael Comber. ISBN: 069104452x Neat ownership stamp at inner cover, else clean and very bright. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Amsterdam, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230222714 ISBN 13: 9780230222717
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 83,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp xiii, 219. Original publisher's black and white illustrated paper covered boards, lettered red and white. ISBN: 9780230222717 About fine.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover is worn and slightly faded, with small marks to the cover and textblock. Some slightly crushed corners with worn edges.
Publicado por No Publisher Noted (Royal Holloway College),, No Place Noted (London),, 1939
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Stapled wraps. pp 36 (viii). Contributors include Margaret Crosland. No date, c.1939. Some browning to edges, slight staining to lower corner of wraps, very slight rubbing and foxing to covers otherwise about VG.