EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellspring (edition Standard Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1942611501 ISBN 13: 9781942611509
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Standard Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492901237 ISBN 13: 9781492901235
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hart, Wm; Oertell; Darley, F. O. C.; Huntington, Daniel; Hoppin; Kensett, John Frederick; Richards, T. A.; Leutze, Emanuel Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Worldwide, 2006
ISBN 10: 0749296631 ISBN 13: 9780749296636
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. An Introduction to the Humanities - Form and Reading: Block 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Worldwide 14/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0749296631 ISBN 13: 9780749296636
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Curators International (ICI), 2008
ISBN 10: 0916365786 ISBN 13: 9780916365783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. What's New, Doc?: a collection of funny, poignant, and even scandalous medical stories. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1967
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This book has some underline but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Curators International (ICI), 2008
ISBN 10: 0916365786 ISBN 13: 9780916365783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to spine ends.
Publicado por Ecology, 1988
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 6, pp. 1960-1969, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1896
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. C. D. Gibson. [and] A. B. Frost. [and] F. T. Richards. [and] the Author. Ilustrador. First Edition. 12mo. 177 pages. Hardback bound in green cloth with cover lettering in gilt and with cover designs in gilt and white. The binding is rubbed and bumped and moderately soiled. A sound copy. Text is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Resource Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0578187752 ISBN 13: 9780578187754
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Publicado por Great Lakes Maritime Institute, Detroit MI, 1969
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocenter stapled paperback. Condición: fine. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8: A Forgotten Port and Log Towing Revenue Cutters Capt. Frank E. Hamilton; The Tomlinson Fleet Rev, Edward Dowling photos Rufus P. Ranney, William Livingstone, Milinokett, Saxona, Socapa, G. A. Tomlinson, Sumatra, Yosemite, etc.
Publicado por Great Lakes Maritime Institute, Detroit MI, 1968
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocenter stapled paperback. Condición: fine. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8: A Flour Story C. E. Stein; gallery: City of Windsor (C154463), Elgin ex Glengeldie (C.145518), Martian a) Neptune b) William M. Connelly (C. 175995. From Out of the Past Rev. E. J. Dowling; The Bethlehem Fleet Rev. E. J. Dowling etc.
Publicado por Great Lakes Maritime Institute, Detroit MI, 1968
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocenter stapled paperback. Condición: fine. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8: Upper Lakes Canalers Go To War Skip Gillham; photos: George R. Fink, Emory L. Ford, Horace Johnson, Fred A. Manske; The Bethlehem Fleet Part II Rev. E. J. Dowling; etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1898
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. C D Gibson & A B Frost & F T Richards & J A Mitchell Ilustrador. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492901237 ISBN 13: 9781492901235
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hart, Wm; Oertell; Darley, F. O. C.; Huntington, Daniel; Hoppin; Kensett, John Frederick; Richards, T. A.; Leutze, Emanuel Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. What's New, Doc?: a collection of funny, poignant, and even scandalous medical stories (Hardback or Cased Book).