Reid isabel (48 resultados)

Lonely Planet Southeast Asia on a shoestring (Travel Guide)
Lonely Planet; Ray, Nick; Bloom, Greg; Eimer, David; Richmond, Simon; Stewart, Iain; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Waters, Richard; Williams, China; Albiston, Isabel; De Jong, Ria; Reid, Sarah
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Assassin in the Marais: A Victor Legris Mystery (Victor Legris Mysteries)
Claude Izner; Lorenza Garcia [Translator]; Isabel Reid [Translator];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2011
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2009
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Marais Assassin: A Victor Legris Mystery (The Victor Legris Mysteries) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been wel…l maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 01/06/2008 2008
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 5,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lonely Planet Southeast Asia on a shoestring (Travel Guide)
Lonely Planet; Nick Ray; Greg Bloom; David Eimer; Simon Richmond; Iain Stewart; Ryan Ver Berkmoes; Richard Waters; China Williams; Isabel Albiston; Ria de Jong; Sarah Reid
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Southeast Asia on a shoestring (Travel Guide)
Lonely Planet; Nick Ray; Greg Bloom; David Eimer; Simon Richmond; Iain Stewart; Ryan Ver Berkmoes; Richard Waters; China Williams; Isabel Albiston; Ria de Jong; Sarah Reid
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Southeast Asia on a shoestring (Travel Guide)
Lonely Planet; Nick Ray; Greg Bloom; David Eimer; Simon Richmond; Iain Stewart; Ryan Ver Berkmoes; Richard Waters; China Williams; Isabel Albiston; Ria de Jong; Sarah Reid
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Southeast Asia on a shoestring (Travel Guide)
Lonely Planet; Nick Ray; Greg Bloom; David Eimer; Simon Richmond; Iain Stewart; Ryan Ver Berkmoes; Richard Waters; China Williams; Isabel Albiston; Ria de Jong; Sarah Reid
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,83
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,83
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 01/06/2008 2008
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Montmartre Investigation
Izner, Claude, and Garcia, Lorenza (Translated by), and Reid, Isabel (Translated by)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books, New York, NY 2010
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,91
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Victor Legris Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners HC 146.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 01/03/2009 2009
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de Americafourleafclover books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 173 pgs.; 15 Stories; Dedication from author, else fine; Cover painting Lesley Banks; Rare.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2012
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2009
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2012
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2009
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,52
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2011
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2010
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2011
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,18
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2011
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,51
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2007
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,20
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

The Montmartre Investigation: A Victor Legris Mystery (Victor Legris)
Claude Izner, (Translated by Lorenza Garcia and Isabel Reid)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2008
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,15
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

The Montmartre Investigation: A Victor Legris Mystery
Claude Izner, (Translated by Lorenza Garcia and Isabel Reid)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2008
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,20
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The June 1935 issue of the American Magazine. It contains Footsteps at Night (Dead Man Manor), part 1 of 6 of a novel by Valentine Williams (George Valentine Williams), Dusty Miller, a story by Isabel Stewart Way, One Gentleman to Another, a story by Corey Ford, Edd…ie Takes a Rest, a story by Don Marquis, Lights Against Him, a story by Borden Chase (Devin Borden), Furnished Room, a story by Leona Dalrymple, part 3 of 6 of Opera Hat, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, The Challenge of the Constitution, an article by Walter Lippmann, In at the Finish, an article by Archibald Rutledge, Shaver - an Interesting People feature of child actor Freddie Batholomew, Gardener - an Interesting People feature of Leona Dalrymple, and others. Light wear with soe rubbing and small creases to the front cover. Small loss at the top and bottom of the spine. Light soiling to the back cover. No cutouts or missing pages. A good to very good copy. Ray Prohaska (cover), Matt Clark (Footsteps at Night), Robert O Reid (Dusty Miller) , Pruett Carter (One Gentleman to Another), Russell Patterson (Eddie Takes a Rest), Gladys Rockmmore Davis (Furnished Room), George Rowe (Opera Hat) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2008
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gallic Books 2009
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2009
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minotaur Books 2010
Serie: Victor Legris Mysteries, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Victor Legris Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,01
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.