Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878910778 ISBN 13: 9780878910779
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Borealis, 1998
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1060 Clean, tight and appears unread; glossy covers; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. McBride, Wes Ilustrador. Minimal to no damage to book. Pages are clean and intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1963
ISBN 10: 0395183243 ISBN 13: 9780395183243
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Color & b&w Ilustrador. 6th printing; 275 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.), 2012
ISBN 10: 8129120682 ISBN 13: 9788129120687
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. a few small stains/smudges on the very outer edge of the pages; creasing on cover; shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Full number line. Hardcover with DJ. DJ has rubbing wear, now protected in archival mylar. Light wear to boards and spine. Light discoloring to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Key Porter Books, 2002
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Illustrated in Color & B&W Ilustrador. 1550137697 The DJ's original price has never been removed or altered. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 398 pages. The dust jacket has slight stress marks at the top edge of the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Board of Publication, Pentecostal Holiness Church, Franklin Springs, Georgia, 1961
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 16mo. 110 pages. Soft cover bound in grey wrappers. The binding shows light wear A sound copy and clean within.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2003
ISBN 10: 1853675628 ISBN 13: 9781853675621
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hutchins, Ray Ilustrador.
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ultra-Wideband Communications Systems: Multiband OFDM Approach (IEEE Press) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.), 2012
ISBN 10: 8129120682 ISBN 13: 9788129120687
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexco, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826303110 ISBN 13: 9780826303110
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 234 Pages Indexed. This is the Second Printing of the University of New Mexico Press 1976 Copyright. Binding has been re-glued and is holding well. No other defects noted and the interior text pages are Near Flawless. This account (1976) of the French era in Canada is the most original treatment of the subject in over a century. It presents new ideas about trade, diplomacy, and frontier society that have created a whole new school of thought about Canadian history. The author describes the general history of New France, its commerce and society, and analyzes the three principal kinds of frontier activity: the fur trade, imperial expansion, and military operations ending with the French and Indian War. Instead of glorifying traditional heroes like La Salle and Montcalm, he shifts the spotlight to the merchants who paved the way for the expansion of the frontier. He also casts the Indians in a new light, revealing that they were far more than mere pawns in the struggle between France and England. Indian diplomacy, he shows, was consistently better conceived and better executed than that of the European powers. A remarkable volume, certain to influence the course of scholarship for years to come. There is much here that explodes hoary misconceptions and ancient distortions.