EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McPherson & Company (edition First English Language Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1620540142 ISBN 13: 9781620540145
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First English Language Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Readers International Pub Date: 2/15/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 120 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, London and New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930523024 ISBN 13: 9780930523022
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition thus. [x], 253pp+ [some browning to pages; 1985 owner name on front free endpaper] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, London, England, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930523024 ISBN 13: 9780930523022
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing.Hard cover 8vo in red cloth w/gold spine titles. About Fine w/page toning, else Fine and unmarked book in About Fine DJ w/delamination front panel. 253pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International New York 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930523024 ISBN 13: 9780930523022
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound VG-/Good-., DJ 8vo, 253, Light wear to covers. DJ has wear with several edge tears. ISBN:0-930523-02-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, London & New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930523024 ISBN 13: 9780930523022
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First American Edition. Red cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Tight, sound amd unmarked. 253 pages. Dust jacket has light sunning on spine.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, Saint Paul, Minnesota, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930523024 ISBN 13: 9780930523022
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Saint Paul, Minnesota: Readers International. 1985. Hard Cover. 0930523024 . A Near fine book with very light age toning to pages, else fine in fine dust jacket. 253 pages See Photos; A Panoramic Novel of Nicaragua in The Somoza Era. clphE.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, Columbia, LA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0930523296 ISBN 13: 9780930523299
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Columbia: Readers International, 1987. First edition in English published simultaneously with hardcover. Eight elegant and ironical tales by Nicaragua's master storyteller. 8vo. Trade paperback. Appears unread. Near fine.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 29,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Readers International, translation c1986, yellow pic wraps VG (some light browning), 118p, NICARAGUA FICTION; A6541.
Publicado por London: Readers Internationa, 1986
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 118p hardback with yellow dustjacket featuring cover art by Miriam Guevara, eight stories translated by Nick Caistor, first English language edition Language: English.
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.