EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0886875412 ISBN 13: 9780886875411
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Appears free of markings, except on front endpage where there is a gift inscription.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806519061 ISBN 13: 9780806519067
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0876688253 ISBN 13: 9780876688250
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 130 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. whisper of shelfwear to the jacket, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT.
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Citadel Press, 1998
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Inc.,U.S., US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874419883 ISBN 13: 9780874419887
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Jewish living begins at home.Have you ever wondered why Jewish homes have a mezuzah on the doorpost, why 13 is the age of the bar/bat mitzvah, and whether it really matters which Hanukkah candle you light first?Get answers to many of the whys of major Jewish holidays and life-cycle events, and learn the whats and how-tos of Jewish rituals and practices, and the symbolism and historical and cultural roots of those practices. With a simple question-and-answer format, The Jewish Home addresses such topics as:Why we blow a shofar on the Jewish New YearWhat the Exodus has to do with eating matzahWhy brides wear a veilWhat to say to someone in mourningWith his signature warmth and clarity, Rabbi Daniel Syme explains traditional and contemporary practices in this highly readable resource that explores Jewish observance and explains the root of Jewish life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Publishing 1/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874419883 ISBN 13: 9780874419887
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Jewish Home (Updated Edition). Book.
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874419883 ISBN 13: 9780874419887
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874419883 ISBN 13: 9780874419887
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Warmly inscribed and signed on the flyleaf by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Inc.,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 0874419883 ISBN 13: 9780874419887
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Citadel Press, 1998
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Dustjacket. Remainder mark. Sl. Scuffed. Good.
Publicado por Citadel Press, 1998
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Dustjacket. Remainder mark. Very Good.
Publicado por UAHC, 1977
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA$ Paperback. Scuffed. Ex-Library. Good.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Donald I. Fine, New York, 1989
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. [xi], 221 pp. Inscribed on half-title by Rabbi Syme. Hardcover binding in clipped dustwrapper, minimal edgewear, else very good condition. (97438). Introduction by Albert Vorspan.