EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 180399441X ISBN 13: 9781803994413
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. On 4 March 1824, thirty philanthropic gentlemen - including the abolitionist William Wilberforce and Archbishop of Canterbury Charles Manners-Sutton - met in a London pub. Here, the Royal National Lifeboat Institution was born.In the following 200 years, the RNLI has been woven into the fabric of our island nation, saving over 144,000 lives, despite some rescuers losing their own in the process. With over 100 fascinating images from Mirrorpix, one of the world's biggest photo libraries, 200 Years of Lifesaving at Sea is a testament to the brave folk who sailed and continue to sail towards danger, rather than away from it.
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0687055016 ISBN 13: 9780687055012
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 180399441X ISBN 13: 9781803994413
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. On 4 March 1824, thirty philanthropic gentlemen - including the abolitionist William Wilberforce and Archbishop of Canterbury Charles Manners-Sutton - met in a London pub. Here, the Royal National Lifeboat Institution was born.In the following 200 years, the RNLI has been woven into the fabric of our island nation, saving over 144,000 lives, despite some rescuers losing their own in the process. With over 100 fascinating images from Mirrorpix, one of the world's biggest photo libraries, 200 Years of Lifesaving at Sea is a testament to the brave folk who sailed and continue to sail towards danger, rather than away from it.
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book. Cover spine has light dent. Pages are very nice.
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.48x6.70x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.