Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. nice softcover edition only minor wear seen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0714126314 ISBN 13: 9780714126319
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Spine creased, bumps and shelf wear.
Publicado por American Heritage, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por American Heritage, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York, 1907
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Kemp, Oliver; Seymour, Ralph Fletcher Ilustrador. Cover is rubbed and scuffed with insect damage. Inside hinges weak. No markings in text. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 64, No 2, pp. 258-267, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Conquest", "Lady of Shanghai" and You're Only Young Once". Scarce. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853397792 ISBN 13: 9781853397790
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York, 1923
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. Lester Ralph Ilustrador. First Edition. This first edition of "The White Flag" is in good condition. The hardcover shows signs of age with some wear along the edges, and the absence of a dust jacket is noted. The binding remains intact, and the pages are generally clean, though they exhibit some age-related toning. There are no inscriptions, signatures, or library markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853397792 ISBN 13: 9781853397790
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palala Press 2/17/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1377896021 ISBN 13: 9781377896021
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Primer and Vocabulary of the Moro Dialect (Magindanau). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 12 pages. 6.80x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York, 1923
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Lester Ralph {frontispiece} Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Tan cloth binding, titles in red, color frontispiece, pictorial endpapers, 483 pages. Nice clean copy, brief gift inscription on page opposite half title page. Dust jacket has large chip at base of spine and another at top of rear panel, wear at the edges, dj in a protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrew I Porter, 1995
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 11" x 8". Condición: Near Fine: Small signs of wear. Cover Art: Ralph Voltz Ilustrador. 1995 Edition. © 1995: #185 - Vol 16 No 9 / August & September 1995. The Monthly SF and Fantasy Newsmagazine:- (original cost $2.95).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por C. J. Bucher Ltd, Lucerne, Switzerland, 1977
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. April 1977. 48 pages. Features images by Ralph Gibson, Andre Gelpke, and Jean-Claude Gautrand. There is also an interview with Sir Cecil Beaton. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780300069556.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1923
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Lester Ralph Ilustrador. 1923, 483pp, frontis, illus. eps, bookplate, corners bumped, wear to cover, heavy wear to spine, soiling to spine, spine is split along back edge, slight soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1907
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Kemp, Oliver; Seymour, Ralph Fletcher Ilustrador. Reprint. New York, NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1907. Reprint. 12mo. Red cloth with black lettering and decoration embossed on spine and front board, laid-in color illustration on front board, illustrated with three color plates by Oliver Kemp, black and white artwork throughout, starts and stops by Ralph Fletcher Seymour, 258 pp. No dust jacket. Former owner name on endpaper. Very good condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Co,, USA, 1923
Librería: ArchBooks Inc, Springtown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ralph, Lester Ilustrador. 1st Edition. No Jacket, a mylar dust jacket has been added. The Very Good binding is tan cloth over boards, white flag with red lettering on front cover, red lettering on the spine, white flag shows wear on cover, corners bumped, minimal shelf-wear, wear at the head and foot of spine. Decretive end papers. The binding is tight and pages are clean. Color frontispiece by Lester Ralph. About the author: Gene Stratton-Porter (August 17, 1863 - December 6, 1924), born Geneva Grace Stratton, was an American writer, nature photographer, and naturalist from Wabash County, Indiana. In 1917 Stratton-Porter urged legislative support for the conservation of Limberlost Swamp and other wetlands in Indiana. Wikipedia.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.