Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer (edition Supplement), 2016
ISBN 10: 1454875445 ISBN 13: 9781454875444
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Supplement. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 1454875445 ISBN 13: 9781454875444
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 1454875445 ISBN 13: 9781454875444
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NYNY: Barnes and Noble, 1971, 1971
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Small tear on the back of jacket. Explores authors critical reputation in his lifetime." 0.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Outrageous and Completely Untrue History of the Sport of Darts. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 1454875445 ISBN 13: 9781454875444
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0389042072 ISBN 13: 9780389042075
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Condition: minor nicking & wear to DJ; inked name to top of 1st free endpaper; else near fine in very good DJ. Pages: xv, 526.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First American Edition; 526 clean, unmarked pages; an anthology of critical essays by J. Sterling; A.H. Everett, N.L. Prothingham, Lady Sydney Morgan, John Stuart Mill, William Makepeace Thackeray, H. Merivale, T.C. Anstey, W. Wewell, W. Thomson, F.D. Maurice, W.H. Smith, Ralph Waldo Emerson, George Eliot, Dean Stanley, Leslie Stephen, R.H. Hutton, Andrew Lang, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0389042072 ISBN 13: 9780389042075
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 526pp. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.
Publicado por London, Routledge & K. Paul, 1971, 1971
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Seigel, Jules Paul. Thomas Carlyle. The critical heritage. London, Routledge & K. Paul, 1971, xv, 526pp., worn and chipped dust-jacket, good blue cloth, top foredge soiled. Jacket design by Andrew Young. Thomas Carlyle, 1795-1881. Includes two lengthy review summaries of his Frederick the Great. 9780710070906 ISBN 071007090X.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xlibris, Corp. 2010-06-25, 2010
ISBN 10: 145351323X ISBN 13: 9781453513231
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Larger, thick book, quality blue cloth, bright gilt lettering on spine, 526 pages. DJ glossy gray background beneath mylar with red and gray close-up portrait of Carlyle on front, gray spine, white back lightly soiled with related titles from Critical Heritage series. DJ very slightly rubbed at top front right, light wear to spine bottom edge, tiny tear at top and bottom back edge. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 2004., 2004
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 208pp, 188 illus, 178 in colour. A near fine paperback copy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble (1971), New York, 1971
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 526 pages, blue boards with gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a nice dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Plc, 1971
ISBN 10: 071007090X ISBN 13: 9780710070906
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:071007090X.
Librería: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 526 pp. Like new in dj An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket. Very hard to find.
Librería: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. 526pp. First Edition.Very hard to Find.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1971
ISBN 10: 071007090X ISBN 13: 9780710070906
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Ex library hardback with DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1971 by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., London. Light wear to DJ & hinges partially cracked otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-1A*.
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.