Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Now You're Dancing, 2004
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. nice condition DVD in original case; For anyone new to dancing but specifically designed to teach the wedding couple how to navigate their first dance - from choosing the song to learning the dance - foxtrot, waltz, or swing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miles Davis photograph by Nancy Miller Elliot on the cover. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - remainder marks on bottom edge -my shelf location ea-c-34*.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Wiesner, David; Stout, William; Loyd, Overton; Wilson, Gahan; M?Bius; Moebius; Smith, Kenneth; Steranko Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Wiesner, David; Stout, William; Loyd, Overton; Wilson, Gahan; M?Bius; Moebius; Smith, Kenneth; Steranko Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Wiesner, David; Stout, William; Loyd, Overton; Wilson, Gahan; M?Bius; Moebius; Smith, Kenneth; Steranko Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.
Publicado por Warne no date, London
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoill. by Paul Hardy Ilustrador. illustrated front cover flyleaf missing, covers showing wear, good plus condition.
Publicado por Transfer Magazine, New York, 1989
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Hamlin, Louise; Cajori, Charles; Szaszfai, Joseph; Grooms, Red; Burckhardt, Rudy Ilustrador. 1st Edition. ISSN# 0895-4054. Has some minor staining to bottom of cover and a few pages. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings. We may request additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 50,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 66,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004., 2004
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 17.5x24.5cm, 348pp. Very good condition. Light wear. Creased at corners. ISBN: 0521000912. Pictures available on request.
EUR 76,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 64,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 71,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 82,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521000912 ISBN 13: 9780521000918
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 92,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 177,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 193,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 188,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.