Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia & London, 1953
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Philadelphia Number - Symposium on Orthopedic Surgery. Contains 22 articles on such topics as Lumbar Discs, Back Surgery, Cervical Spine Injuries, Hip Displasia, Pediatric Orthopedics, Shoulder Dislocation, Paralytic Valgus Foot, etc. Illustrated. With cumulative index. Dust jacket has moderate wear along the spine edge, else minor wear/marks. Book.
Publicado por Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Co., 1953
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1953. Very good book in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with photos. Three-year index. Sm 4to. [N].
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. No Edition Stated. 706 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Photos embedded in text. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscription and stamp to front pastedown. Bookseller's sticker to front pastedown. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Rather scratched to front. Gilt is bright.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1956
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hermes Science Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 2746215381 ISBN 13: 9782746215382
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 26,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2954257709 ISBN 13: 9782954257709
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, 1960
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por L. Mazenod impr. Lang, Grandemange, 1963
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1963. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1963. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, 1950
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards have rubbed edges. Pages clean, text unmarked, binding tight. Prior owner name multiple times on fep, feb. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1950
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 706 pp, many b/w photos and some illustrations, the book and contents are clean and solid, the covers are tight and show very light rubbing, a very solid and usable copy of this Orthopedic Surgery book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Little, Brown
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Revised edition. Hardcover edition. (medical, surgery, orthopaedics) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,49
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 67,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 69,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 59,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.