EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shea, Bob Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433936194 ISBN 13: 9781433936197
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shea, Bob Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good copy in the dust wrapper, name on the front end paper .
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Multiple Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Author, 1971
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good tight copy.
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good used condition, light wear, minor marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstaff Press, Belfast, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856402478 ISBN 13: 9780856402470
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 208 pp corners rubbed pages tanned - a reading copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009609319 ISBN 13: 9781009609319
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 10/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009609319 ISBN 13: 9781009609319
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hierarchy and the State: State-Building in the Shadow of American Economic Power. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009609319 ISBN 13: 9781009609319
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America for the College Theology Society, Lanham, Maryland / London, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819174734 ISBN 13: 9780819174734
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. xiv, 275 pp. Annual Publication of the College Theology Society. Volume 33 (1987). Softcover. LCC: 8914703.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America for the College Theology Society, Lanham, Maryland / London, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819174734 ISBN 13: 9780819174734
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. xiv, 275 pp. Annual Publication of the College Theology Society. Volume 33 (1987). Softcover. LCC: 8914703.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009609319 ISBN 13: 9781009609319
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Does American influence help or hinder the capacity-building of partner states? In Hierarchy and the State, Patrick E. Shea challenges the conventional wisdom that US influence undermines state-building in developing countries, instead arguing that US support has actually enhanced state capacity over the past forty years. The book asserts that American economic power plays a pivotal role in enhancing a state's ability to build and sustain itself. Tracing the evolution of US property rights promotion from 1782 to the present, it reveals the complex interplay of economic and security interests that shape American foreign policy. Through cutting-edge quantitative techniques and original data on US hierarchy, Hierarchy and the State provides robust evidence for the mechanisms linking international influence, property rights, and state-building outcomes. Its novel framework will change the way scholars examine the international politics of state-building.