Patrick max editor (16 resultados)
Editorial: Anchor Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Editorial: Lambda Literary Foundation. & Phil Willkie, Publisher emeritus, Washington DC 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 48p. includes cover, 8x10.75 inches, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, very good magazine in stapled pictorial white wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York University Press, New York, NY 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaConover Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Black cloth with gilt illustration on the front board and gilt lettering on the spine. 579 h…istorical and poetic pages! "Herrick is the delight of true lovers of poetry and the despair of some critics. To his contemporaries, his lyrics aptly expressed and successfully communicated the meanings and emotions which he intended to convey. He thus accomplished the prime task of an artist, providing works of art which were so self-communicative that their appreciation and understanding required no explanation or commentary. His lyrics have been justly admired by later generations for their exquisite and unerring artistry and their perfect decorum." ---- from the Introduction.
STYLE, RHETORIC, AND RHYTHM : ESSAYS
Croll, Morris W. (Morris William), 1872-1947 [author]; Patrick, J. Max (John Max), 1911- . et al. [editor]
Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,76
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xiv, 450 pages. In Good minus condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine is tan with brown print. Dust jacket is blue with brown print. Toning to spine, peripheral toning, small vendor label on front. Price unclipped: "$12.50". Boards in brown cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners, lightly cocked spi…ne. Text block has name in ink on front flyleaf, tanning to endpapers, slight amount of penciled marginal notation. Text chiefly in English with one essay in French. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column L. 1384605. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Manuscrito
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,93
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
pamphlet. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. German language. 9.02x0.20x11.77 inches. In Stock.

- Manuscrito
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,92
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
pamphlet. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. German language. 8.74x0.39x11.81 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,99
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. German language. 5.32x0.98x7.68 inches. In Stock.
THE PROSE OF SIR THOMAS BROWNE:religio Medici, Hydriotaphia, the Garden of the Cyrus, A Letter to a Friend, Christian Morals, with Selections from Pseudodoxia Epidemica & Miscellany tracts
PATRICK, J. Max ( General Editor); ENDICOTT, Norman , Editor and Introduction
Editorial: New York University Press, New York, NY 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stuart Edition. Black cloth binding with gold colored print on spine and design pattern on lower front cover.Previous owner name/date on front flyleaf.Snall glue spot binding error in front endpaper hinge area. Otherwise sound and unmarked. 646 pages includi…ng bibliography. Dust jacket has light rubwear at tips and spine corners. In mylar and is price-clipped.
The American Mercury; a Monthly Review Vol. IV No.15 (Contributor Herbert Asbury--Passing of the Gangster; Max Eastman--On Learning Foreign Languages; Patrick Kearney--Fountain of Spiritualism; Fred Lewis Pattee--James Fenimore Cooper.)
Mencken, H.L. (editor) (Contributor Herbert Asbury: Passing of the Gangster; Max Eastman: On Learning Foreign Languages; Patrick Kearney: Fountain of Spiritualism; Fred Lewis Pattee: James Fenimore Cooper; Edited by George Jean Nathan.)
Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,43
Envío por EUR 21,70Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1925. (Periodical) Very good. 257-383pp. Spine lightly faded, spine wear at top and bottom, 1 inch piece missing from top of spine. March 1925. Contributors include Herbert Asbury (The Passing of the Gangster), Max Eastman (On Learning Foreign Languages), Patrick Kearney (The Fountain of Spiritualism), Fred Lewis Pattee (James F…enimore Cooper). Edited by George Jean Nathan. Article about James Fenimore Cooper. (Essays, Spiritualism).

London Noir (Akashic Noir Anthologies)
Unsworth, Cathi [Editor]; Barry, Desmond [Contributor]; Bruen, Ken [Contributor]; Home, Stewart [Contributor]; Adamson, Barry [Contributor]; Ward, Michael [Contributor]; Simmons, Sylvie [Contributor]; Bennett, Dan [Contributor]; Unsworth, Cathi [Contributor]; Décharné, Max [Contributor]; Waites, Martyn [Contributor]; Denby, Joolz [Contributor]; Williams, John [Contributor]; Sykes, Jerry [Contributor]; Pilkington, Mark [Contributor]; McNally, Joe [Contributor]; McCabe, Patrick [Contributor]; Hollings, Ken [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Akashic Books 2006
Serie: Akashic Noir, Libro 6 de 123. Libro 6 de 123 - Akashic Noir
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,60
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenesEditorial: Emory University, Atlamta,GA 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,70
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal wraps. Condición: Very good. First Edition. 39p octavo, illustrated with a foldout plan. Fine in rose printed wraps.
Editorial: English Department, NYU 1952 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Gaabooks, Chester, Estados Unidos de AmericaGaabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,70
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Periodicals edition. A group of around 38 issues from the mid 1950's of this monthly periodical in oversized wraps.

Mobile and Ubiquitous Systems: Computing, Networking, and Services: 7th International ICST Conference, Mobiquitous 2010, Sydney, Australia, December 6-9, 2010, Revised Selected Pape
Senac, Patrick (Editor)/ Ott, Max (Editor)/ Seneviratne, Aruna (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2012
Serie: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Libro 56 de 387. Libro 56 de 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,12
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2012 edition. 441 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Wireless Communications and Applications: First International Conference, Icwca 2011, Sanya, China, August 1-3, 2011, Revised Selected Papers
Senac, Patrick (Editor)/ Ott, Max (Editor)/ Seneviratne, Aruna (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,53
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2012 edition. 468 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoffee Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 125,14
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: GOOD. Abridged. Unmarked. Text appears to be free of highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book shows some bumping-rubbing to top and bottom spine, edge, corner and shelf wear from normal use. Binding is in very good condition, solid, square. A currently OOP (out of print), uncommon, or hard to fi…nd book. Ships in box, quickly and with care.