Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, Academy Group, London, 1988, 8-3/4"x11", paperbk., 80pp. +ads., many color illusts., G+ $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International (1989), New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810666 ISBN 13: 9780847810666
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Rizzoli International. Very Good/Very Good. (1989). First Edition. Paperback w/DJ. 4to., 264 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear, light wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; front hinge lightly cracked, top edge of text block very lightly stained, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 264 pages; good condition; spine creased; moderate rubbing to covers; small crease to lower right corner tip of last 40 pages no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 264 pages, with b/w and color illustrations. Former owner's stamp on inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions, London, 1989, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0856709964 ISBN 13: 9780856709968
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcoveer. 264 pp. Richly illustrated. Slight signs of use, but still in good condition. ISBN 9780856709968.
Publicado por Academy Editions, London, 1989
Librería: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VG / -- Colour, b/w illustrations and line drawings. Pictorial card covers with French flaps. Binding is very firm and tight. No inscriptions. Not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli /Academy Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810631 ISBN 13: 9780847810635
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Rizzoli hardcover in dust jacket, 1989- first U.S. edition/1st printing; bound in red cloth, red endpapers; clean/tight-No marks/tears or signs of use, light surface rub to glossy covers else Fine; (Fine/Near Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Slight traces of usage on the dust jacket, but otherwise is fine condition. Interior neat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Londra, Academy Editions,, Londra, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810666 ISBN 13: 9780847810666
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Testi di Andrew Benjamin, Catherine Cooke, Jacques Derrida, Geoff Bennington, Zaha Hadid, Peter Wilson, Hiromi Fujii, Daniel Libeskind et al. Più di 300 illustrazioni a colori e in bianco e nero . 4to (cm 31,5 x 26,5). pp. 264. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . La Decostruzione è oggi uno dei più discussi nuovi sviluppi nell'arte e nell'architettura. Né un movimento né uno stile a tutti gli effetti. La decostruzione è un grande fenomeno culturale che è sia un linguaggio filosofico che una metodologia critica, e più recentemente la base di un'estetica architettonica. Derivata dall'opera del filosofo francese Jacques Derrida, la Decostruzione è caratterizzata da una sfiducia essenziale nell'autenticità del significato e della forma apparenti e nella tradizionale distinzione tra i due. Book.
Publicado por Rizzoli, New York, 1989
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Jacket is rubbed. Spine is slightly shaken, but binding is secure. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. New York 1989., 1989
Librería: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoP/B, 30x25.5cm, 264 pages including index, color and b&w photos throughout, protective clear cover attached.
Publicado por Rizzoli New York 1989, 1989
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy quarto 264pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., frontis., index,
Publicado por Academy, 1989
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Dust jacket has piece missing at top of spine.
Año de publicación: 1989
Librería: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. 1989, New York, Rizzoli, folio, pp264, colour and black and white illustrations, pictorial wrappers in dustwrapper. Everything you need to know.
Publicado por London: Academy Group Ltd., 1989, 1989
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 80pp - One Original Graphic by Andy Goldsworthy (1956) British sculptor, photographer and environmentalist. Color & B/w reproductions. First edition, Text in English language. Original pictorial boards (Frank Auerbach). In Very good condition.
Publicado por London: Academy Group Ltd., 1988, 1988
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 80pp - One Original Colour Graphic by Stephen McKenna (1939-2017) British Visual artist and Color & B/w reproductions. First edition, Text in English language. Original pictorial boards (Frank Auerbach). In Very good condition.
Publicado por Klett-Cotta, 1996
ISBN 10: 3608762906 ISBN 13: 9783608762907
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 129,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 1996. Dekonstruktivismus. Eine Anthologie von Catherine Cook (Autor), Andrew Benjamin (Autor), Jacques Derrida (Autor), Andreas Papadakis (Herausgeber) In deutscher Sprache. 264 pages.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Academy Editions. London. 1989. De 32x26 cm. Com 264 págs. Encadernação do editor em tela, com gravações a ouro na lombada e pasta anterior. Com sobrecapa de protecção. Profusamente ilustrado. Language: Inglês / English Location/localizacao: I-152-F-7.