Owen iris (24 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Main.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Harriet is leaving her boyfriend Claude, "the French rat." That at least is how Harriet sees things, even if it's Claude who has just asked Harriet to leave his Greenwich Village apartment. Well, one way or another she has no intention of leaving. To the contrary, she will stay and exact rev…enge-or would have if Claude had not had her unceremoniously evicted. Still, though moved out, Harriet is not about to move on. Not in any way. Girlfriends circle around to patronize and advise, but Harriet only takes offense, and it's easy to understand why. Because mad and maddening as she may be, Harriet sees past the polite platitudes that everyone else is content to spout and live by. She is an unblinkered, unbuttoned, unrelenting, and above all bitingly funny prophetess of all that is wrong with women's lives and hearts-until, in a surprise twist, she finds a savior in a dark room at the Chelsea Hotel. Harriet has left her boyfriend Claude, "the French rat." At least that is how she prefers to frame the matter. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenesFATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 28, No. 11, Issue 307, November 1975 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Atlantis Legend Exploded!
David Henry; Patricia Beatty; Ruth Knight; Julie Eisenbud; Iris Owen and Margaret Sparrow; Coraine A. Brown; Ken Nahigan
Editorial: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D ; FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 28, No. 11, Issue 307, November 1975 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Atlantis Legend Exploded! Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) No…Room for Atlantis by David Henry (2) The Tragic Story of a British Spy by Patricia Beatty (3) Play Your ESP by Ear by Ruth Knight (4) The Merveilleux Veilleux - Their Psychic Photography by Julie Eisenbud (5) Philip. The Imaginary Ghost by Iris Owen and Margaret Sparrow (6) My Dream, An Early Warning System by Coraine A. Brown (7) Whos Who In Hell, Part II by Ken Nahigan Small Feature: My Dream Saved Me From Cancer PRICE = $8 ; sticker on fc; VG/ FN ** AUTHORS; David Henry; Patricia Beatty; Ruth Knight; Julie Eisenbud; Iris Owen and Margaret Sparrow; Coraine A. Brown; Ken Nahigan >> Small paper pull to front cover; tape residue from removed mailing label to front cover. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,71
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2010. Main. Paperback. Num Pages: 216 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 127 x 13. Weight in Grams: 240. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,73
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2010. Main. Paperback. Num Pages: 216 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 127 x 13. Weight in Grams: 240. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,09
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranciaLoïc Simon
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 19,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broché. 228 pages.

Critical Quarterly Autumn 1969 / Jon Stallworthy "W B Yeats and Wilfred Owen" / E B Greenwood "Tolstoy's 'War and Peace'" / Stanley Fish "Samson Agonistes" / Edward Brathwaite "Caribbean Critics" / P W Thomason "Iris Myrdoch's 'Bruno's Dream'"
C B Cox and A E Dyson (Editors) / Jon Stallworthy "W B Yeats and Wilfred Owen" / E B Greenwood "Tolstoy's 'War and Peace'" / Stanley Fish "Samson Agonistes" / Edward Brathwaite "Caribbean Critics" / P W Thomason "Iris Myrdoch's 'Bruno's Dream'"
Editorial: Manchester University Press 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 12,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 96 pages. Jon Stallworthy "W B Yeats and Wilfred Owen" / E B Greenwood "Tolstoy's 'War and Peace'" / Stanley Fish "Samson Agonistes" / Edward Brathwaite "Caribbean Critics" / P W Thomason "Iris Myrdoch's 'Bruno's Dream'".

Editorial: Greenleaf Classics, San Diego 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. 176pp. One of author Daimler"s more unusual works, involving debates about philosophy, madness, religion, and the screaming tender demon inside. Martha and Macdonald sit in Paris, debate and chat, and need, and desire, and reject. And have lots of sex. GC242. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,43
Envío por EUR 43,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Main.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Orwig Owen 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Reino UnidoBooks and Bobs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,80
Envío por EUR 34,14Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 2011 Paperback impression. excellent condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,42
Envío por EUR 42,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Harriet is leaving her boyfriend Claude, "the French rat." That at least is how Harriet sees things, even if it's Claude who has just asked Harriet to leave his Greenwich Village apartment. Well, one way or another she has no intention of leaving. To the contrary, she will stay and exact rev…enge-or would have if Claude had not had her unceremoniously evicted. Still, though moved out, Harriet is not about to move on. Not in any way. Girlfriends circle around to patronize and advise, but Harriet only takes offense, and it's easy to understand why. Because mad and maddening as she may be, Harriet sees past the polite platitudes that everyone else is content to spout and live by. She is an unblinkered, unbuttoned, unrelenting, and above all bitingly funny prophetess of all that is wrong with women's lives and hearts-until, in a surprise twist, she finds a savior in a dark room at the Chelsea Hotel. Harriet has left her boyfriend Claude, "the French rat." At least that is how she prefers to frame the matter. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,48
Envío por EUR 32,11Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Harriet is leaving her boyfriend Claude, "the French rat." That at least is how Harriet sees things, even if it's Claude who has just asked Harriet to leave his Greenwich Village apartment. Well, one way or another she has no intention of leaving. To the contrary, she will stay and exact rev…enge-or would have if Claude had not had her unceremoniously evicted. Still, though moved out, Harriet is not about to move on. Not in any way. Girlfriends circle around to patronize and advise, but Harriet only takes offense, and it's easy to understand why. Because mad and maddening as she may be, Harriet sees past the polite platitudes that everyone else is content to spout and live by. She is an unblinkered, unbuttoned, unrelenting, and above all bitingly funny prophetess of all that is wrong with women's lives and hearts-until, in a surprise twist, she finds a savior in a dark room at the Chelsea Hotel. Harriet has left her boyfriend Claude, "the French rat." At least that is how she prefers to frame the matter. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranciaAu bon livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broché. Condición: D'occasion - État correct. Québec / Amérique, 1979. Tranches et pages de garde un peu piquées, coins cornés, une pliure à la couverture, livre se tient bien cependant. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le Songe de Polia, Cachan, FranciaLe Songe de Polia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,60
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. Québec, Amérique, 1979, in-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 228 pp. Couverture légèrement défraîchie (un pli angulaire au premier plat), sinon très bon état.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,34
Envío por EUR 75,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Main.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 134,36
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, FranciaLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Philip le fantôme est le fruit d'une expérience qui bouleverse tout ce que nous pensions savoir sur les liens unissant le tréfonds de notre psychisme à ce que l'on appelle communément "l'au-delà". C'est à Toronto qu'un groupe de chercheurs se réunit autour du docteur Georges Owen pour tenter une expérience pou…r le moins surprenante : créer de toutes pièces un fantôme parfaitement imaginaire ! Pour cela, ils créèrent, avec un grand souci du détail, un personnage censé avoir vécu en Angleterre au milieu du XVIe siècle et qu'ils affublèrent du prénom de "Philip" . Après plus d'une année d'expérimentations multiples, "Philip le fantôme" finit par se manifester au groupe par l'intermédiaire de phénomènes physiques qui furent dûment filmés et enregistrés. Cette manifestation d'une entité créée par l'imaginaire collectif jette un nouvel éclairage sur les capacités de création du psychisme, les phénomènes spirites et les cas de hantise. Puisse ce livre créer des vocations et ouvrir des pistes expérimentales à une recherche qui peine actuellement à se renouveler ! Nombre de pages : 220.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 187,56
Envío por EUR 5,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 232,45
Envío por EUR 32,24Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0889020035.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, FranciaLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new. Philip le fantôme est le fruit d'une expérience qui bouleverse tout ce que nous pensions savoir sur les liens unissant le tréfonds de notre psychisme à ce que l'on appelle communément "l'au-delà". C'est à Toronto qu'un groupe de chercheurs se réunit autour du docteur Georges Owen pour tenter une expérience pour l…e moins surprenante : créer de toutes pièces un fantôme parfaitement imaginaire ! Pour cela, ils créèrent, avec un grand souci du détail, un personnage censé avoir vécu en Angleterre au milieu du XVIe siècle et qu'ils affublèrent du prénom de "Philip" . Après plus d'une année d'expérimentations multiples, "Philip le fantôme" finit par se manifester au groupe par l'intermédiaire de phénomènes physiques qui furent dûment filmés et enregistrés. Cette manifestation d'une entité créée par l'imaginaire collectif jette un nouvel éclairage sur les capacités de création du psychisme, les phénomènes spirites et les cas de hantise. Puisse ce livre créer des vocations et ouvrir des pistes expérimentales à une recherche qui peine actuellement à se renouveler ! Nombre de pages : 220.

Editorial: Aurum-Verlag, Freiburg im Breisgau 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, AlemaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 88,00
Envío por EUR 30,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. [1. - 3. Tsd.]. 22cm; 263 S. Engl. Broschiert. 4 graph. Darst. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchrücken etwas lesespurig; Seitlicher Schnitt ist an einer Stelle min. bis geringfügig angestaubt; * Die Photos sind original von… uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Más imágenesWHEELS, 1919: Fourth Cycle.
OWEN, Wilfred; HUXLEY, Aldous; SITWELL, Edith; SITWELL, Osbert; SITWELL, Sacheverall; JONES, Arnold; QUEVEDO, Francesco; TREE, Iris; VINES, Sherard; [DE LACERDA, Alberto (his copy)]; illustrated by ROBERTS, William
Editorial: Oxford: B. H. Blackwell. 1919
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2086,07
Envío por EUR 34,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Inscribed presentation copy. Mid-twentieth century full tan morocco by Sangorski and Sutcliffe, ruled in gilt to the upper and lower boards, five raised bands, gilt decorated compartments and titles in gilt on brown morocco labels to the spine. Marbled endpapers, inner dentell…es double ruled in gilt. All edges gilt. With an illustrated title page and two plates in colour (from the front and rear endpapers) by William Roberts. A fine copy, the binding square and firm. The contents are clean throughout. Inscribed by Edith Sitwell in blue ink on the half title "For / my dear Alberto / with much love / from his friend / Edith". The recipient is the distinguished and internationally admired Portuguese poet Alberto de Lacerda (1928-2007), Edith being an early champion and one of his greatest friends. Her inscription almost certainly dates from the time of the binding, which may well have been commissioned for this presentation. The volume, edited and with contributions by Edith Sitwell, is notable for the first publication of seven poems by fallen soldier poet Wilfred Owen. The printed dedication reads "we dedicate this book to the memory of Wilfred Owen, M.C." Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Aurum-Verlag, Freiburg im Breisgau, 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, AustriaGablitzer Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,00
Envío por EUR 62,10Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 8°, 263 S. Engl. Broschur Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut ; Einband hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchrücken etwas lesespurig; Schnitt min. bis geringfügig angestaubt.