Publicado por Unbranded
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. The New York Sale Auction XXVI Thursday January 6, 2011. Published by Baldwins, Markov and M&M Numismatics LTD. (Collections, Auction catalog, Catalog) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Baldwin's Auctions Ltd.; Dmitry Markov Coins & Medals.; M & M Numismatics Ltd., 2010
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover auction catalog, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 155 pages, 758 lots, color illus. Place of sale: New York. Date of sale: January 6, 2010.
Publicado por Swiss Bank January 1990, 1990
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zürich, 1992
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 92 Seiten. 30 cm. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3375 lots in 308 pages profusely illustrated in B&W, 8 1/4" x 11 1/2", softcover, (some wear).
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1327 lots in 361 pages profusely illustrated in B&W, 8 1/4" x 11 1/2", softcover, (slight wear).
Publicado por Noble Numismatics Pty Ltd, Australia, 2009
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Large softcover, first edition, 2500gms, 623 pages. Featuring a proof 1925 penny, the Cornwall Collection of English crowns and the Lloyd's Patriotic Fund Presentation Sword awarded to Sir Maurice O'Connell. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book weighs over 2kg and may incur additional postage.
Publicado por Noble Numismatics Pty Ltd, Australia, 2013
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Large softcover, first edition, 2500gms, 521 pages. Featuring: Spain, Philip IV, silver fifty reales 1636; NSW holey dollar 1813 and Adelaide pound cracked die 1852; and Australia Pattern Florin 1937. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book weighs over 2kg and may incur additional postage.
Publicado por Noble Numismatics Pty Ltd, Australia, 2012
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Large softcover, first edition, 2500gms, 572 pages. Featuring: the Tom May Collection of coins, tokens, historical & military medals; the ten shillings Collin/Allen (1913) presentation notes, numbers 54 & 55; and the Alexander Collection of Australian and New Zealand tokens. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book weighs over 2kg and may incur additional postage.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpink Taisei Numismatics Ltd., Zürich, 1991. 110 S. mit 2 Farbtafeln und vielen Abb. im Text, kartoniert, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Mit Preisliste - 492 Gramm.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEigenverlag, Zürich, 1993. 40 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. im Text, Pbd., quart, (gering bestoßen)---- Auktionskatalog, vom Mittwoch, 27. Oktober 1993 / Text franzsösich - 410 Gramm.
Publicado por Spink Taisei Numismatics Ltd, Zürich, 1993
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig. boards. Condición: Minor wear. VG. 28x21cm, 72 pages. Auction catalogue. 75 items listed and illustrated. Text in English.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEigenverlag, Zürich, 1993. 72 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. im Text, Pbd., quart, (gering bestoßen)---- Auktionskatalog, vom Mittwoch, 9. Juni 1993 / Text englisch - 456 Gramm.