EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Sage Handbook of Criminological Theory This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Age Publications Inc (USD, 2013
ISBN 10: 144627053X ISBN 13: 9781446270530
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Moderate wear. Predominantly clean pages with only two pages detected with highlighting. Cover has modest shelf wear. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 6.85 X 1.25 X 9.69 inches; 552 pages; R0 1.7m/1.2m s0.
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781446270530.
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781446270530.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 144627053X ISBN 13: 9781446270530
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 57,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'For any criminologist looking to make sense of recent developments in the field, this is the go-to book. In essays by leading specialists, it provides the latest updates on traditional theories whilst charting new directions. It also offers intepretive frameworks for criminology's current flux and fragmentation and closely examines relationships among theory, policy, and criminal justice practice. Invaluable and indispensible!'- Nicole Rafter, Professor, Northeastern UniversityThe SAGE Handbook of Criminological Theory re-centres theory in the boldest, most thought-provoking form possible within the criminological enterprise. Written by a team of internationally respected specialists, it provides readers with a clear overview of criminological theory, enabling them to reflect critically upon the variety of theoretical positions - traditional, emergent and desirable - that are constitutive of the discipline at the beginning of the twenty-first century. Each chapter has been specially commissioned to include the following:"A brief historical overview of the theoretical perspective "Core ideas and key associated concepts"A critical review of the contemporary status of the perspective"Reflections on future developmentsIn addition the Handbook features a substantive introduction by the editors, providing a review of the development of criminological theory, the state of contemporary criminological theory and emergent issues and debates. The SAGE Handbook of Criminological Theory is an indispensable international resource for libraries and scholars of all levels studying the rapidly developing, interdisciplinary field of criminology.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. An indispensable international resource for students and researchers of all levels studying the rapidly developing, interdisciplinary field of criminology. Editor(s): Newburn, Tim; McLaughlin, Eugene. Num Pages: 552 pages. BIC Classification: JKV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 175 x 28. Weight in Grams: 960. . . . . .
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. An indispensable international resource for students and researchers of all levels studying the rapidly developing, interdisciplinary field of criminology. Editor(s): Newburn, Tim; McLaughlin, Eugene. Num Pages: 552 pages. BIC Classification: JKV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 175 x 28. Weight in Grams: 960. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 61,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 51,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 69,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781412920384.
EUR 77,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 82,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781412920384.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications|SAGE Publications Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 144627053X ISBN 13: 9781446270530
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An indispensable international resource for students and researchers of all levels studying the rapidly developing, interdisciplinary field of criminology. For any criminologist looking to make sense of recent developments in the field, this is the .
EUR 89,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The SAGE Handbook of Criminological Theory | Eugene Mclaughlin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | SAGE Publications Ltd | EAN 9781446270530 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 108,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 552 pages. 9.69x6.85x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 144627053X ISBN 13: 9781446270530
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 53,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'For any criminologist looking to make sense of recent developments in the field, this is the go-to book. In essays by leading specialists, it provides the latest updates on traditional theories whilst charting new directions. It also offers intepretive frameworks for criminology's current flux and fragmentation and closely examines relationships among theory, policy, and criminal justice practice. Invaluable and indispensible!'- Nicole Rafter, Professor, Northeastern UniversityThe SAGE Handbook of Criminological Theory re-centres theory in the boldest, most thought-provoking form possible within the criminological enterprise. Written by a team of internationally respected specialists, it provides readers with a clear overview of criminological theory, enabling them to reflect critically upon the variety of theoretical positions - traditional, emergent and desirable - that are constitutive of the discipline at the beginning of the twenty-first century. Each chapter has been specially commissioned to include the following:"A brief historical overview of the theoretical perspective "Core ideas and key associated concepts"A critical review of the contemporary status of the perspective"Reflections on future developmentsIn addition the Handbook features a substantive introduction by the editors, providing a review of the development of criminological theory, the state of contemporary criminological theory and emergent issues and debates. The SAGE Handbook of Criminological Theory is an indispensable international resource for libraries and scholars of all levels studying the rapidly developing, interdisciplinary field of criminology.
EUR 144,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The SAGE Handbook of Criminological Theory This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 144,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.