Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T Fisher Unwin, London, 1911
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fold-out Map Ilustrador. 1st. maroon c w/gilt titles; top edge gilt; A detailed historical exploration of the Argentine population during the early-20th century. With statistical information relative to demographics, agriculture, culture, economics, commerce, immigration and emigration liii, 376p., large fldg. map, tables, index; ownr's plate.
Publicado por London, T. Fisher Unwin, 1915
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. liii, 376p., large fldg. map, tables, index, boards. A detailed historical exploration of the Argentine population during the early-20th century. With statistical information relative to demographics, agriculture, culture, economics, commerce, immigration and emigration.
Publicado por Gotha, Perthes., 1912
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit 2 gefalteten Karten. XLVIII, 354 S. OBrosch. Umschlag etwas angerändert, unaufgeschnitten.
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20,5 x 14 cm. Condición: Gut. LIII, 376 Seiten (pages), 1 Map Original Leineneinband; Hardcover. Erste Seite und Titelseite stockfleckig, sonst sauber. Die mehrfach gefaltete Karte tadellos. -- First page and title page foxed, otherwise clean. The map, folded several times, is impeccable. UG15 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Publicado por London : Unwin, 1911
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 376 p. : folded map. ; 23 cm. Notes; "With a map". Includes bibliographical references and index. In English, translated from the French. Subjects; Finance Argentina 20th century. Finance Argentine republic. Argentina Economic conditions 20th century. Argentina Commerce 20th century. Argentina Economic conditions. Argentina Commerce. Argentine republic Economic conditions. Argentine republic Commerce. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Paris . Armand Colin, 1909
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 3ème Édition. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12 x 18,8 x 3,2 cm), LXI , 431 pages , 2 cartes . Petit adhésif en tête et queue du dos , très bon état intérieur.
Publicado por Perthes, Gotha, 1912
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: Gut. 21cm 354; 2 Karten. Halbleinen. Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt, etwas wellig (Innen); Ex Libris vor dem Titelblatt; Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. ohne Klebestreifenrest, aber mit Nummer im unteren Buchrücken auf dem Leinen (Außen); Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; Buch könnte nachgebunden worden sein; Schnitt oben etwas angestaubt; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Publicado por London : Unwin, 1911
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 376 p. : folded map. ; 23 cm. Notes; "With a map". Includes bibliographical references and index. In English, translated from the French. Subjects; Finance Argentina 20th century. Finance Argentine republic. Argentina Economic conditions 20th century. Argentina Commerce 20th century. Argentina Economic conditions. Argentina Commerce. Argentine republic Economic conditions. Argentine republic Commerce. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T Fisher Unwin
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. The Argentine in the Twentieth Centuryby Albert B Martinez - Under-secretary of stateand Maurice Lewandowski, Doctor in lawWith a preface by M. Emile Levasseur, Membre de l'Institut, and an Introducction by the late CH. Pellegrini, Ex-President of the Argentine RepublicTranslated by Bernard Miall from the French of the Third Edition, revised and brought up to date.With a fold-out map."Argentine Consulate General * London*" stamped on inside pageContains compliment slip from the Consulate General of the Argentine RepublicPublished 1911 No dust jacket. Good condition for age, some staining to page edges, corners bumped. Copyright © T Fisher U.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Publicado por Gotha Perthes, 1912
Librería: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. XXXIII, 354 S. Mit 2 Faltkarten. HLwd. d. Zt. mit Rsch., berieben, etwas fl. Tlw. etwas stockfl. 0,950 gr.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. Embark on a journey through the past and present of Argentina, as this book chronicles the country's remarkable evolution from its colonial roots to its emergence as a major economic and political force. The author delves into the complexities of Argentina's political landscape, tracing the challenges and triumphs of a nation grappling with the legacy of its past while embracing the possibilities of its future. With incisive analysis and a keen eye for detail, this book unravels the intricacies of Argentina's relationship with its diverse immigrant population, examining the profound impact immigration has had on shaping the country's identity and culture. Ultimately, this book offers a comprehensive understanding of Argentina's journey toward prosperity, providing valuable insights into the interplay between its political, economic, and social fabric. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 46,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Publicado por París, Colin, 1906., 1906
Librería: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Miembro de asociación: ALADA
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito432 páginas. Con un plano fuera de texto. 8vo., plena tela. En francés. Tapas y lomo con faltantes.
Publicado por Armand Colin, 1917
Librería: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoArmand Colin, 1917. In-12 broché, 456 pages. 2 cartes dépliantes. Mention de 4éme édition revue et mise à jour. Bon état.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Armand Colin, Paris, 1909
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. In-12 de LXI-431 pp., 2 cartes et 26 pp. de catalogue; demi-basane noire (reliure lég. postérieure). Avec une préface par M. Emile Levasseur, et une introduction par Ch. Pellegrini, ancien Président de la République Argentine. Troisième édition (2e tirage) entièrement refondue et mise à jour. Avec 2 cartes dépliantes in fine. Rares tampons.
Idioma: Español
Librería: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Establecimiento Tipográfico de Jaime Ratés, Madrid, 1912. Half cloth. Estado de conservación: 8vo 547 pp Good copy. Con un mapa plegado al final.
Publicado por Librairie Armand Colin, 1906
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Livre en français. 2 cartes hors texte. Broché. 456 pages. Légèrement défraîchi, dos réparé. Quelques rousseurs. Amérique latine. Livre.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Armand Colin, Paris, 1912
Librería: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 1 volume reliure à la bradel pleine percaline prune, LXI et 456 pages, avec 2 cartes hors texte. Préface de M. Emile Levasseur. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, A. Colin, 1909, in-16, br., pp. LXI, 434, 24. Con 2 carte piegate. Fenditure al dorso, allentato.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGotha, Friedrich Andreas Perthes, 1912, in-8, br. editoriale, pp. XLVIII, 354. Con 2 carte geografiche ripiegate f.t. Prima edizione tedesca di questo studio sull'Argentina del primo Novecento. Lievi mancanze al dorso. Qualche fioritura.
Publicado por Paris, Colin, 1909., 1909
Librería: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Miembro de asociación: ALADA
EUR 47,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLXI, 434 páginas. con 2 mapas plegados fuera de texo. 8vo., medio cuero con nervios y punteras.
Publicado por Madrid, Establecimiento Tipográfico de Jaime Ratés, 1912., 1912
Librería: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, España
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to.; 547 pp. y 2 mapas. Cubiertas originales. Lomera fatigada. Un libro de propaganda destinado a mostrar los avances de comienzos de siglo en Argentina y su condición de tierra de promisión a posibles emigrantes, para el cual facilitó información y medios el gran financiero Ernesto Tornquist (1842-1908). Lleva una introducción histórica escrita por el Presidente Carlos Pellegrini.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80103427: 1906. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. XXXI + 432 pages. Plan dépliant en noir et blanc. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 982-Argentine.
Publicado por Librería de Victoriano Suárez, Madrid, 1913
Librería: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, España
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Portada, 547 pp.+ I mapa+ I estado plegado (mapa). Con un prólogo de M. Emile Levasseur y una introducción de Ch. Pellegrine. Tela moderna con tejuelo (casera) conserva tapa original en rústica. Octavo mayor. Buen estado.20-2.
Publicado por Perthes, Gotha, 1912
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. XLVIII, 354 S., Karten Einband fleckig, knickspurig und randlädiert, Rücken beschädigt, zwei Lagen lose. Die Leseseiten sind ansonsten sauber und ohne Eintragungen oder Anstreichungen. Moderne Schrift. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Publicado por Edition : PARIS, ARMAND COLIN, 1906, 1906
Librería: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, Francia
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAu points de vue économique, agricole, commercial et industyriel, financier - Avec une préface par Émile Levasseur, et une introduction par Ch. Pellegrini - Tableaux dans le texte, deux cartes in-fine dont une dépliante - Deuxième édition - Demi reliure chagrin marron, dos à nerfs, titres dorés - Bords de la reliure très légèrement frottés 434 pages, 18 cm, relié. Bon état.
Publicado por Gotha Perthes, 1912
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoM. 2 Ktn. XLVIII, 354 S. Lwd. St. a. Tit. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.