Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, 1979
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by authors. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.* This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, 1979
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Companhia Editora Nacional; Sao Paulo, 1978. Hardcover. Third Edition. Text in Portuguese. Very Good, brown binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding solid and sturdy, interior and extremities tidy, lightly sunned pages, some scattered foxing to top text block edge, light soiled spots to front free endpaper, soiled spots/moisture stains rear free endpaper and pastedown, some handling marks, interior unmarked, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, moderate edge wear with few small tears/crease along edges, moisture stain rear panel and verso, small open tear rear panel, Dust wrapper. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 63pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Arte & Cultura, Rio de Janeiro, 1976
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine(-). Second edition, revised and expanded. Octavo in beige color illus wraps; 165 p.: illus in b/w.; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 161-165. Musical notation. Text in Portuguese. Summary in English. Somewhat uncomon. Brazil - Fasts and feasts -- Catholic Church. Festivals -- Brazil -- Parati. Parati (Brazil) -- Religious life and customs. Near Fine(-) in lightly sunned wraps.
Publicado por Expressao e Cultura, 1985
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Light wear, binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, Sao Paulo, 1976
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. quarto, blue hardback binding, 1st ed. (1975), 191 pages TEXT IN Portuguese, English, French. (74 line-drawn architectural plates) in Good (lightly soiled, a chip to top front edge) Dust Jacket. Remainder mark; text clean / unmarked. History of the coast of Brazil from Santos to Rio de Janeiro.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Expressao e Cultura, Rio De Janeiro, 1987
ISBN 10: 8520800947 ISBN 13: 9788520800942
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No Marks, Edges Scraped; 4to - over 9¾" - 12".
Publicado por Art & Cultura,, Rio de Janeiro:, 1976. 2nd edition,, 1976
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. paperback, 8vo, 165pp, illustrated, text in Portuguese, with English summary pp. 7-17, clean and tight, Very Good condition.
Publicado por Expressao e Cultura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Rio de Janeiro: Expressao e Cultura, 1991. 4th edition. 4to. 335pp. Portuguese and English. Book Good. No dust jacket. Spine ends worn; back joint torn about an inch at crown. Boards shelfworn. Inside clean. Binding good. [ISBN 852080070X] Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, 1978
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Text in Portuguese. DJ is slightly soiled.
Publicado por Companhia Editoria Nacional, Emb, 1979
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover - 1979. No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Publicado por Sao Paulo: Companhia Editora Nacional, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito63 Tafeln mit Zeichnungen, Gr.-4°, fester Kunststoffeinband mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Buch selbst tadello erhalten.
Publicado por Universidade De Sao Paulo, 1978
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; Text in Portuguese, Spanish, French, and English. Drawings throughout. ; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 178 pages.
Publicado por Rio de Janeiro: Empresa Brasileira de Turismo, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito169 Seiten, zahlreiche großformatige Abbildungen, 4°, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1979
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth Edition. A VERY GOOD, bright, clean, tight copy sans rips/tears, stains, discoloration and interior markings. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in/with 63 full page black-and-white drawings of Paraty with accompanying descriptive captions in Spanish. NOTE: Text fully in Spanish with a small descriptive section in English which states partially: "As the legend goes, God was distributing portions of land throughout the world when the Devil demanded his part. "That is 'para ti'* (*for you) said the Creator, pointing to a small stretch of land between the mountains and the sea, at the edge of a great bay. Unaware of it the Guaiana Indians took possession of the place until the arrival of the white men. Around 1600, on the left bank of the Perequeacu river, a chapel was built in honour of Saint Roque and a small village grew up around it. Later, however, this village was to have greater progress on the right bank of the river, growing around another small church whose patron saint was "Nossa Senhora dos Remedios" ("Our Lady of Remedies"). The name of the small town became "Vila de Nossa Senhora dos Remedios de Paraty", being the Indian name for a fish found in abundance in those waters." NOTE: Due to size and weight of the book additional shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with destination. FRL1.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional Sao Paulo 1977, 1977
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito238 p 33 cm Encuadernación en cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Publicado por Instituto Nacional Do Folclore, Universidade De Taubate 0, Rio de Janeiro
Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown_Binding. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, edge curling, sunning, light tone, otherwise light wear. Solid trade paperback.; Portuguese language. Premio Silvio Romero 1980. Illustrated. The folklore of troops, cargo and drovers in the Paraíba Valley - details of mule and burro handling in Brazil. ; Ex-Library; 0 pages.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional/Editora Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brasil, 1977
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Maia, Tom Ilustrador. 238pp.; HB red w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/red&blk.; some rub w/fray on edges. Title trans: The Paraiba Valley: Old Cities. Descriptions & drawings of the cities of the Paraiba Valley, Brazil. in Portugese w/ summary in Spanish, French, & English. illus.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, Brasil.S.A.,, 1979
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Leandro Tocantins Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , only printing 1979 , hardcover with the dust cover , 185 page book. Illustrated with drawings of the buildings of Brasil. Laid in card and signed by the Olava Lyra Maia . Language is in Spanish . Condition : Book is Fine , dust jacket is Very Good with repaired chipped edge and small rip . Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Arte & Cultura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with minimal wear and marking.
Publicado por Expressao E Cultura,, Rio De Janeiro,, 1983
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 4to. pp 328. Illustrated throughout with 150 line drawings in black and white. Text in Portugese. Brazilian architecture? About fine in very good+ dust jacket with slight creasing.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Expressão e Cultura, Rio de Janeiro, 1986
ISBN 10: 8520800815 ISBN 13: 9788520800812
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 336, 150 plates. 310x230mm. HB. 4to, orig. bds. Vg in d/w (minor edge wear). Third edition. Text Portuguese/English. Sketches of historic buildings in Brazil (Bahia, Sergipe, Alagoas, Pernambuco, Paraiba, Rio Grande do Norte, Ceara, Piaui, Maranhão, Para, Amazonas, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Goias, Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul). The pen-and-ink drawings by Tom Maia present an urban and rural tour, from North to South and from East to West, through Brazil's history. [9788520800812].
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Sao Paulo Companhia Ed. Nacional, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFol., OKLdr., 63 Zeichnungen, Text in engl. translation, gutes Expl. pt Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, 1978
Librería: AdLib[[er]], Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCapa dura. Condición: Muito bom. 1?. 1978. Companhia Editora Nacional. S? Paulo. 1 volume. In-f?io, 32,5cm. 43+60 p?inas. Capa dura. Peregrina?o de Afonso Arinos ao passado destas duas cidades cristalizado em ora?o e obra de arte, completado pelo tra? fiel de Tom Maia e pelas legendas de Thereza Camargo Maia. Texto em portugu?, franc?, ingl? e espanhol. Ilustrado com 60 desenhos de p?ina inteira. Conserva a sobrecapa. Muito bom estado.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional/Editora Da Universidade De Sao Paulo 1977-1978-1979, BRASILE, 1977
ISBN 13: 2560338058473
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INTERLINGUE Volume in lingua portoghese con indice in spagnolo. Sovraccoperta illustrata ed ingiallita dal tempo mostrante segni di usura da scaffale ai margini con piccoli strappi agli stessi e tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti. Coperta rigida con minimi segni di usura ai bordi. Pagine godibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo, ricche di illustrazioni in nero. Numero pagine 238.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, 1978
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rio de Janeiro, Expressao e Cultura, 1986, 1986
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 3. Auflage, 4°, 335 (1) S., OKunstldr., SU. Ecken leicht gestaucht, Widmung, Text in englisch und portugiesisch Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por Companhia Editora Nacional, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1978
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. Rep. Ed. Bilingual text in Spanish & English. English translation by Edna Windsor Andrews. Illustrated with 63 line drawings. Foreign Language, Spanish, Architecture.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por São Paulo, Companhia Editora Nacional, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 238 S., mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen s/w-Illustrationen (von Zeichnungen), Sprache: portugiesisch (der Text von Thereza Regina de Camargo Maia in drei weiteren Sprachen wiedergegeben: Englisch, Französisch und Spanisch), roter original Pappband (Hardcover) mit goldener Deckel- und Rückenbeschriftung, illustr. Vorsatzseite, der helle Schutzumschlag hier und da minimal berieben oder minimal nachgedunkelt, Titelseite mit zahlreichen handschriftlichen Unterschriften, sonst ein sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar, Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Año de publicación: 1975
Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 27pp text, 63 plates, Editora da Universidade de Sao Paulo 1975. Text in Portuguese with English resume. Very good copy in worn dust jacket.
Publicado por Expressão e Cultura, 1983
ISBN 10: 852080070X ISBN 13: 9788520800706
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, España
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa dura. Condición: 2ª Mano - Bueno. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 2ª Mano. Expressão e Cultura. 1983. Ilustrado B/N. sobrecubierta sobada. El libro es un "paseo" por el Brasil urbano y rural, desde el Norte hasta el Sur, a través de aproximadamente 160 dibujos a plumilla (bicos-de-pena) y dos mapas.Registra el patrimonio histórico, arquitectónico y cultural de diversas regiones de Brasil, preservando visualmente paisajes que han cambiado con el tiempo. Libro.