Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0571172482 ISBN 13: 9780571172481
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2014
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition stated and the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1. Near fine: only fault is small bumps to the top foredge corners of both boards, otheriwse No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The as new dust jacket priced at $37.50 (not clipped) shows no wear, no sun fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0670428175 ISBN 13: 9780670428175
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Moderately Edgeworn. DJ browning along inner edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0670428175 ISBN 13: 9780670428175
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Edited by Ian S. MacNiven and Harry To Moore. New York: Viking Press, (1981), First Edition. 8vo. xvii,236 pages including Index and References. Hardcover. Book in near fine condition, no owner's name, hint of foxing to fore-edge of text block. Dustjacket slightly soiled. ISBN 0670428175; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deus Loci, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 220 page paperback periodical devoted to the works of Lawrence Durrell. Many contributors - essays, reviews, sketches - all about Lawrence Durrell. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374299390 ISBN 13: 9780374299392
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Ediion with "1" in mumber row. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH $37.50 PRICE.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation 9/1/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0811217302 ISBN 13: 9780811217309
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Durrell-Miller Letters, 1935-1980. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 081121043X ISBN 13: 9780811210430
Librería: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, 8vop., 528pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, mild soiling to bottom edge, tanning to pages, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.