Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dordrecht, Springer Netherlands., 2011
ISBN 10: 9048193338 ISBN 13: 9789048193332
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVIII, 295p. 10 illus., 5 illus. in color. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Issues in Business Ethics Bd. 28. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Rotterdam, Door bv-M&M Congres 1990, 1990
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: 136pp.
Publicado por Amsterdam : Boom, 1993
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9789048189656.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9789048189656.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9789048189656.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 50,61
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Paris/Bruges:, 1964
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 320 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Desclée de brouwer, 1964
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation intérieur propre sous rhodoïd avec sa jaquette (abîmée en haut une tache sur le premier plat) tranche ternie. in8. 1964. Cartonné. Good.
Publicado por Desclée de Brouwer, 1964
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation intérieur frais rousseurs sur tranche de tête et sur le dos. in8. 1964. Cartonné. Very Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 51,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Boom: Amsterdam, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 9053520651 ISBN 13: 9789053520659
Librería: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ingenaaid 221 pp. Lichte gebruikssporen aan omslag. Verantwoording, over de auteur. 21x13.5x1.6 cm. In zeer goede staat.
Publicado por Paris/Bruges:, 1964
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon état. In-8 relié. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Business cases are at the heart of business ethics as a discipline. Analysis and reflection on the morality of business often is triggered by concrete cases. After four introductory chapters into recent developments within business ethics and the value of case analysis, the present volume offers extensive description of eight recent European cases, mainly stemming from The Netherlands and Belgium and all of them with a clear moral impact. Among them are the Lernout and Hauspie speech technology disaster, Heineken struggle with the promotion girls selling beer in Cambodia, cartels in the Dutch construction industry, the pharmaceutical industry and the Aids crisis, and Unilever allegedly making use of child labour in the cotton industry in India. The book will be of interest to researchers as well as teachers of undergraduate and graduate courses in Business Ethics, Business in Society, Management and Organisation Theory and Strategic Management. It will also be useful for business practitioners eager to learn about business ethics by means of cases.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 41,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. European Business Ethics Casebook | The Morality of Corporate Decision Making | Wim Dubbink (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Issues in Business Ethics | xvi | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789048189656 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 316.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244.
Publicado por Desclée, De Brouwer, 1964
Librería: Le Bouquin Garni, Chartres, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. in-8, Reliure éditeur, L'analyse critique du christianisme de Henry Duméry, texte français de René Andrianne, S.J., Museum Lessianum, section théologique n°60, Bib 23.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0792313429 ISBN 13: 9780792313427
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 133,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Harvey, Brian; Luijk, Henk J.L. van; Corbetta, Guido. Series: Issues in Business Ethics. Num Pages: 237 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 520. . 1991. Hardback. . . . .
Publicado por Paris-Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito316pp., toile, jaq., 23cm., bel état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section théologique" no.60.