Lock quantrill ron (83 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good Condition hard cover 334 pages no jaacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Junction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. VG to VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; previous owner's crimp inside; overall clean & tight. 336 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 336 pp. Illus. with photos (ilustrador).

Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Fine In mylar protector. 336pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Includes B&W photographs. Introduction by Prince Mangosuthu Buthelezi. The full story of the battle of Isandlwana and the British cover-up of defeat. Near Fine Previous owner's blind stamp on the first few pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,61
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,20
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 32821423. 1780899814. 6/8/2026 6:23:34 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. Later Edition. 336pp. inc. index.clean with tight binding, no marks or tears, Illustrated with photographs in color & b/w. non - fiction account of the colonial warfare between the British and the Zulu Nation. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. B Africa This regular siz hardcover is fine, new in a new dj? Dark spine, white title then green title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Army Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Short tear to front flap of jacket, at top next to fold, first several pages are creased or bent at that corner also. ; Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; 255 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,32
Envío por EUR 6,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New. Pristine. No markings. Jacket not clipped. Personal narrative of Major G.G. Dennison's Victorian era actions in southern Africa, principally during the Anglo-Zulu War of 1879 and the Boer war of 1899-1902. Illus. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 330pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, Estados Unidos de AmericaEve's Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First UK Edition. Tight & clean in crisp jacket. With 75 illustrations including detailed battle maps.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,83
Envío por EUR 3,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. The full story of this devastating defeat for the British in… the Anglo-Zulu War. Historic photos, maps, and documents throughout. 8vo. 336 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.

Editorial: Greenhill (2002) London 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket hardbound.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VG, unmarked, illus. Hardback; owner's name embossed; DJ-VG. 336 pp.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 336 p. : ill., maps, ports. ; 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p.328-330. - Includes index. Subjects: Chelmsford, Frederic Augustus Thesiger Baron 1827-1905; Durnford, Anthony 1830-1879; Isandlwana, Battle of, South Africa,… 1879; Zulu War, 1879; South Africa; Southern Africa 19th century; Southern Africa 20th century. 3 Kg.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeninsula Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,72
Envío por EUR 6,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Dennison fought in many South African Wars: the Afrikaners, Dutch, Voortrekkers, Boers, Zulu, Xhosa, Basutos, and ba Pedi. An abbreviated version of his memoirs was published in 1904. This edition contains more information and includes descriptions of many battles. Origi…nal black publisher's covers with gilt spine lettering. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The dust jacket is in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 255h pages.
Editorial: Greenhill Books 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino UnidoSeptember Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,90
Envío por EUR 10,24Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. UNREAD. NO CREASING TO SPINE No wear to large soft cover book. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 336 p. : ill., maps, ports. ; 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p.328-330. - Includes index. Subjects: Chelmsford, Frederic Augustus Thesiger Baron 1827-1905; Durnford, Anthony 1830-1879; Isandlwana, Battle of, South Africa,… 1879; Zulu War, 1879; South Africa; Southern Africa 19th century; Southern Africa 20th century. 1 Kg.