Lauren shakely (31 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover -. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 48 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Near fine copy. Clean inside and out.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Academy of American Poets' 1977 Walt Whitman Award was won by author Lauren Shakely in an "open competition among American poets who had not yet published their first book of poetry" (per dust jacket.) This is her first book, published the f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hoosac River Books, Adams, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoosac River Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Personally inscribed by the author to the previous owner. A name, date and location are written on the first page. The dust jacket has light edge wear and a very small tear. The pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 48pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / lightly ruffled dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarkson Potter Publishers 1992

    0517583364 / 9780517583364

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 5,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gift inscription by previous owner. The best-seller that presents the living traditions and the design highlights of Western life. Collector's treasures of cowboy gear, leather goods, rugs and textiles, and even 1950s Cowboyana are here in rich detail, along

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarkson Potter Publishers 1992

    0517583364 / 9780517583364

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdkins Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. First edition. Very good in very good dust jack.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Random House 1978 Hardcover. 0394424948 . First edition of the author's first book of poems. Poetry collection. 48 pages. "With the Compliments of / The Academy / of American Poets" card laid in. Near Fine copy with slight edge fading in Fine jacket cl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. The Walt Whitman Award Winning collection of poems for 1977. A very good copy with some slight foxing in a very good dust jacket with some minor wear and foxing. Complimentary copy with laid in slip.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 4,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Authors first book; winner of the "Walt Whitman First Book" prize for 1977; 48pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,20

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing/edition, Random House, 1978. By Lauren Shakely, winner of the Walt Whitman Award of 1977. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Light age-toning. Unclipped dust jacket has light rubbing, now protected in Mylar. NOT

  • Editorial: Random House, 1978 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition Walt Whitman Award Winner 1977. Very close to fine and bright pictorial stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. Trifle dusting to edges. Another poet's neat signature and date to the opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarkson N Potter Publishers October 1992 1992

    0517583364 / 9780517583364

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. A fascinating investigation of one of America's most compelling legends. A presentation of the living traditions and design highlights of western life in color and vintage photos. The author of Santa Fe Style and Native America explores the world of the cowboy, pioneer, and adventurer with

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1978

    0394734939 / 9780394734934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 11,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Walt Whitman Award Winner, 1977--judge is Wakoski. Large sturdy softcover, photo on front and back of wrapper, 48 pages. Near Very Fine copy.

  • Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. viii 48pp; Walt Whitman Award Winner 1977; Book in very bright condition and d/w shelf-worn with small tear to spine; Size: 8vo. Book.

  • Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Edges lightly sunned, near fine in near fine dust jacket with closed tear on top edge. Poetry.

  • Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394734939 / 9780394734934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First simultaneous paperback edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Poetry.

  • Editorial: Random House, 1978 1978

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,58

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition, first printing Walt Whitman Award Winner 1977. With its Ralph Gibson photo on the cover. Fine and bright in like dustjacket with clean bright text.

  • Editorial: New York, Random House 1978 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. Fine in like dust jacket. Author's first book of poetry on various subjects & life experiences. Winner of the 1977 Walt Whitman Award for Poetry. Poetry.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1977

    0870991655 / 9780870991653

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,53

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Quarto, unpaged. In Very Good condition in a Good plus slipcase. Slipcase in blue paper with paper title labels on front panel and spine; toning to spine. Book spine is white with gold print. Boards in white cloth. Illustrated: b&w woodcuts. Reprint of the 1911 ed. published by Deplanche, Paris; with new English trans

  • Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. About fine with compliment card from The Academy of American Poets laid in a near fine dustwrapper with toning and slight edgewear.

  • Editorial: Random House 1978

    • Primera edición

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,65

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    dj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Good dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Random House, New York 1978

    0394424948 / 9780394424941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. About fine advance review copy with publisher's information and author photo laid in a near fine dustwrapper with toning and slight edgewear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 52,51

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover/Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1981. 28 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarc J. Bartolucci

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. New York: Random House, 1978. Uncorrected First Proof of the author's first and only major work, winner of the Whitbread Prize for 1977. Pencil annotations to upper front wrap, front wrap heavily scuffed, else VG-.

  • Editorial: Random House - New York 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarberry Lane Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 43,80

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Half-bound with black cloth over beige/grey boards with silver gilt stamped skyline and author monograph on front and silver gilt lettering on spine. Book is tight, square, particularly sharp-cornered and free of any markings or flaws inside and out. Laid-in is a compliments card fro