Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0773514228 ISBN 13: 9780773514225
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0773514228 ISBN 13: 9780773514225
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 420 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. SC. Signed & inscribed on small piece of paper included in book. VG+ minor show of wear, free of any markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ronsdale Press, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921870523 ISBN 13: 9780921870524
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Near fine.; 8vo.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Holding One's Time in Thought: The Political Philosophy of W J Stankiewicz This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ronsdale Press, Vancouver, B.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0921870515 ISBN 13: 9780921870517
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0773514228 ISBN 13: 9780773514225
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Ronsdale Press 1997, 1997
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-921870-52-3. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 334 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ronsdale, Vancouver BC 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0921870523 ISBN 13: 9780921870524
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xii + 407pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece and illustrations. Paperback with French flaps, very good. Presentation copy to Professor John Keane from W.J. Stankiewicz, with his compliments slip and initialled 'W.J.S.' ISBN 0921870523 US$9.
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xii, 407 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, QC & Kingston, ON, 1996
ISBN 10: 0773514058 ISBN 13: 9780773514058
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 6-1/4" x 9-1/4", xv + 264pp. Sewn binding in coral cloth-covered boards. Title block stamped in black on front of cover and spine. Shelf wear, rubbing, edge wear to cover, which is somewhat faded at the spine. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ronsdale Press, Vancouver, BC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921870523 ISBN 13: 9780921870524
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 407 pp, index. Edges a little spotted. Interior unmarked. Spine straight a nd uncreased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ronsdale Press & Vancouver Holocaust Education Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921870523 ISBN 13: 9780921870524
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Type: Book This collection of essays evolved from a colloquium held at the University of British Columbia in 1995 to honour the eminent political scientist and aphorist W.J. Stankiewicz. A theorist and consultant on political decisions, Stankiewicz has been noted for his ability to bring the classical concepts of political science into the decision-making rooms of everyday political action. He has written on concepts such as democracy, ideology, liberalism, equality and justice, authority and sovereignty, violence and social change, property and happiness. Among the distinguished Canadian and American contributors are Alan Cairns, Jean Bethke Elshtain, George Feaver, Barry Cooper, Anthony Parel, Arpad Kadarkay and Ian Ross. The contributors, some of whom were Stankiewicz's students, have not only explored and extended the central ideas of Stankiewicz's thought; they have also applied them to today's political situations. The volume concludes with two of Professor Stankiewicz's hitherto unpublished essays (on natural law and ecology, and truth in politics). 407pp.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Type: Book This collection of essays evolved from a colloquium held at the University of British Columbia in 1995 to honour the eminent political scientist and aphorist W.J. Stankiewicz. A theorist and consultant on political decisions, Stankiewicz has been noted for his ability to bring the classical concepts of political science into the decision-making rooms of everyday political action. He has written on concepts such as democracy, ideology, liberalism, equality and justice, authority and sovereignty, violence and social change, property and happiness. Among the distinguished Canadian and American contributors are Alan Cairns, Jean Bethke Elshtain, George Feaver, Barry Cooper, Anthony Parel, Arpad Kadarkay and Ian Ross. The contributors, some of whom were Stankiewicz's students, have not only explored and extended the central ideas of Stankiewicz's thought; they have also applied them to today's political situations. The volume concludes with two of Professor Stankiewicz's hitherto unpublished essays (on natural law and ecology, and truth in politics). 407pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0773514058 ISBN 13: 9780773514058
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen?s University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 43,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. 3rd ed. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0773514228 ISBN 13: 9780773514225
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen s University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773555315 ISBN 13: 9780773555310
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. 3rd ed. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.