Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unites States Holocaust, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896041190 ISBN 13: 9780896041196
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unites States Holocaust, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896041190 ISBN 13: 9780896041196
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607664 ISBN 13: 9780816607662
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607664 ISBN 13: 9780816607662
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Binding is loose, but holding. Pages are clean despite highlighting throughout. Hinges previously glued. Cover shows some signs of shelf wear, but overall in good repair. ; 5.25 X 0.98 X 8 inches; 392 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers/Routledge, 2000
ISBN 10: 0765807211 ISBN 13: 9780765807212
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the text, and the covers show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607575 ISBN 13: 9780816607570
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0816607575.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607575 ISBN 13: 9780816607570
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 380 pages, selected bibliography, index. Small stain on the top edge, pen marks on the front endpaper. The jacket is near fine except for a small tear and crease on the top front edge. Text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607575 ISBN 13: 9780816607570
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holocaust Library, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896041190 ISBN 13: 9780896041196
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6 x 9 in. Paper wraps. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edges a bit worn, covers clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name on ffep. Hist. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607664 ISBN 13: 9780816607662
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Transaction Publishers/New Brunswick, 2000
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 318 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/na (paperback). 1st/First Ed. likely (NAP). Likely unread. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314894 ISBN 13: 9780809314898
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pbk 687pp illus in b/w prev owner's name on fep appears unused slight creases to both front and rear covers text unaffected internally an excellent clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0765807211 ISBN 13: 9780765807212
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition, Text appears to be clean, inside looks like new. Cover has light wear, including corner crease. Binding is tight and pages are nice and crisp. Edges and corners are nice. Looks Great! 318 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0765807211. ISBN/EAN: 9780765807212. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024073.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Two page corners turned now straightened else FINE in a near fine dust wrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holocaust Library, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896041182 ISBN 13: 9780896041189
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First Edition. Signed by Steven Koblik on the title page, with an invitation to a lecture the author delivered at The Huntington Library in 2002. An important contribution to Holocaust literature, examining Sweden's activist policy and discussing what more could have been done to alter the course of the Final Solution. Octavo: [x], 305 p. Original blue cloth binding, with gilt titles. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with some light edgewear.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Opredelitel "Nepevchie ptitsy srednej polosy Evropejskoj chasti Rossii s golosami ptits", napisannyj izvestnym ornitologom Evgeniem Koblikom i ornitologom-akustikom Vladimirom Arkhipovym, pomozhet vsem ljubiteljam prirody nauchitsja opredeljat ptits v lesu, na lugu, v gorodskikh parkakh, rasskazhet, po kakim priznakam mozhno razlichat ptits odnogo vida, predstavit primery ikh oblika na animalisticheskikh risunkakh i fotografijakh. Opisanija pesen i pozyvok dopolnjat QR-kody, s pomoschju kotorykh mozhno uslyshat golosa ptits, zapisannye v prirode. 9785171652951.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holocaust Library, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896041182 ISBN 13: 9780896041189
Librería: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. :: Documents translated by David Mel Paul and Margareta Paul :: As a neutral country during the Second World War, Sweden was able to take in Jewish immigrants and refugees from other European countries, saving thousands of lives. :: Bound in publisher's blue cloth, author, title, and publisher's emblem lettered upon spine in gold. Octavo (8 3/4 x 5 5/8 inches; 222 x 142 millimeters). 305 pages. Condition: Very Good, in a Very Good dust jacket. Light bump along bottom edge of front board, small stains. Dust jacket is age-toned, some abrasions and stains, small splits and chips along edges.
Publicado por AST, 2022
ISBN 10: 517114656X ISBN 13: 9785171146566
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Opredelitel "Pevchie ptitsy srednej polosy evropejskoj chasti Rossii s golosami ptits", napisannyj ornitologami Evgeniem Koblikom i Vladimirom Arkhipovym, pomozhet junym i vzroslym ljubiteljam prirody nauchitsja opredeljat ptits v prirode, rasskazhet, po kakim priznakam mozhno otlichat ptits v poljote, samtsov, samok i molodykh ptits odnogo vida, predstavit primery ikh oblika na animalisticheskikh risunkakh i fotografijakh. Oopisanija pesen i zvukov dopolnjat QR-kody, s pomoschju kotorykh mozhno uslyshat "zhivye" golosa ptits.Kratkaja annotatsijaOpredelitel "Pevchie ptitsy Rossii s golosami ptits", sozdannyj ornitologom, kandidatom biologicheskikh nauk Evgeniem Koblikom i ornitologom-akustikom Vladimirom Arkhipovym, nauchit razlichat pevchikh ptits srednej polosy nashej strany, ne tolko po vneshnemu vidu, no i po golosam - pesnjam i pozyvkam. 4-ja storonka oblozhkiOpredelitel prigoditsja shkolnikam i vsem ljubiteljam prirody, ved on vkljuchaet samye rasprostranjonnye vidy pevchikh ptits, kotorye vstrechajutsja v lesakh, sadakh i gorodskikh parkakh srednej polosy Rossii. - QR-kody s pesnjami i opisanijami raznoobraznykh zvukov, kotorye izdajut ptitsy;- realistichnye animalisticheskie illjustratsii i opisanija, po kotorym mozhno opredelit ptitsu;- dostupnoe izlozhenie materiala, prakticheskoe primenenie knigi.Opredelitel ljogkij, s gibkoj prochnoj oblozhkoj. On vsegda pomestitsja v rjukzachok ili sumochku. Ego udobno brat s soboj kak v dalnee puteshestvie, tak i na ezhednevnuju progulku. A podacha materiala pozvolit dazhe samomu neopytnomu ljubitelju prirody opredelit ptitsu ne tolko po vneshnemu vidu, no i po golosu! 9785171146566.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unites States Holocaust, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896041190 ISBN 13: 9780896041196
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607664 ISBN 13: 9780816607662
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unites States Holocaust, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896041182 ISBN 13: 9780896041189
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 68,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0765807211 ISBN 13: 9780765807212
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 74,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unites States Holocaust, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896041190 ISBN 13: 9780896041196
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816607664 ISBN 13: 9780816607662
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. 392 Seiten; 9780816607662.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.